Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hippocrene Books (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 0880293489 ISBN 13: 9780880293488
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1967
ISBN 10: 0195000110 ISBN 13: 9780195000115
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 1967 printing of the third edition; xxx, 676 pp., hardcover, fine in an edge-rubbed dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1943
ISBN 10: 0195000110 ISBN 13: 9780195000115
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1943
ISBN 10: 0195000110 ISBN 13: 9780195000115
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por W. B. Conkey Company, New York, New York, USA, 1922
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. BI2 - A tight, clean, sound copy in library rebound green cloth covered boards with white lettering on the spine with minor overall shelf wear primarily in the form of some light yellowing of the paper plus there are the usual library marks, stamps, perforation, and label on the top, bottom, and right outside paper edges (marked out with large green marker), title page, copyright page, and back free endpaper plus there is some glue staining and paper residue on the back fixed endpaper. A book about the technology, technical issues, metholology, and normal operating procedures of printing and binding based on the history of the W. B. Conkey Company. Illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings. Indexed, 214p. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorset Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0880293489 ISBN 13: 9780880293488
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Thus. Illustrated. Clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1967
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very good copy. Illustrated Ilustrador. 7th ed. 8vo, 676 pp., Later printing of the seventh edition. Underlining & annotations in the text; binding fine.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1949
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1967
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. 9th printing, 1967. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por PA: The Rosenbach Company, 1932
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback, 48 Pages, VERY GOOD.
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Binding is tight and square. A few dogeared pages.Interior of book is otherwise clean. DJ slightly faded, especially on spine.Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1962
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1962), 676pp, illus., probably ex lib., looks like a card pocket was removed form rear free ep, there is a date stamped to copyright page, no other markings, light shelfwear to cover, stain to top pg edges, front free ep has been removed, no dj, contents clean.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Small name written on top corner of first page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1943
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Gilt lettering on blue buckram covered boards. Tall 8vo, 676pp.
Publicado por Oxford University Press January 1960, 1960
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por W. B. Conkey Company, Hammond, IN, 1928
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Brown 1/4 cloth, tan paper covered boards. Light shelf wear, a bit rubbed at spine extremities and a few light soil marks to back cover. 130 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates, figures in text. 3rd ptg., revised and enlarged. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Covici Friede, New York, 1937
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 676pgs, slight edgewear yet bright gilt print on blue cover,
Publicado por Columbia University Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Book Collecting, Bibliography, Guidebook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1943
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gilt lettering on blue cloth covered boards. Tall 8vo, 676pp. Third revised edition. Prior owner's name on first free end paper.
Publicado por Oxford Univ. Press, London, 1972
Librería: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Dark blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 8vo, 676 pp. No marks in book, binding tight. In a price clipped dust jacket with a 1/2 inch closed tear top rear panel. Book condition VG in VG DJ. Binding: Hardback. Edition: Tenth Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ. Press, (1965)., New York, 1965
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Bookplate, Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket with minor edge tears.