Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis (edition Subsequent), 1999
ISBN 10: 0321044258 ISBN 13: 9780321044259
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Seventh ] [ Water Damage: MODERATE ] Publisher: Scott, Foresman Pub Date: 1/1/1974 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 625 Seventh edition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley (edition 9th brief ed), 1984
ISBN 10: 0673158772 ISBN 13: 9780673158772
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 9th brief ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0321044258 ISBN 13: 9780321044259
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0321044258 ISBN 13: 9780321044259
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1994
ISBN 10: 0673468046 ISBN 13: 9780673468048
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1994
ISBN 10: 0673468046 ISBN 13: 9780673468048
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1994
ISBN 10: 0673468046 ISBN 13: 9780673468048
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley (edition 9th), 1982
ISBN 10: 0673155382 ISBN 13: 9780673155382
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 9th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A fine edition in good covers. One name and a notation written on the inside cover page. Good with slightest tanning to the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glenview Illinois: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0673158772 ISBN 13: 9780673158772
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Ninth Edition. Education. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-673-15877-2. This trade sized paperback english speech and communications book is in fair condition due to some wear from use. The covers have some wear around the edges. The spine is tight with a little wear. The pages are white with minor wear and some highlighting and underlinging. There are a very few margin notes and doodles. 383 pages including a detailed index and two appendices of practical speech applications.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley, 1982
ISBN 10: 0673155382 ISBN 13: 9780673155382
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 067346508X ISBN 13: 9780673465085
Librería: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Eleventh Brief Edition. Covers rubbed, creased, slightly soiled; price sticker on front cover. Iinterior clean and unmarked. "A program committed to getting students into speaking situations and up on their feet quickly and easily. The Eleventh Brief Edition is dedicated to helping you, the student, become a more interesting and effective speaker." Listing updated 1-29-2024.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott Foresman & Co ,U.S., 1978
ISBN 10: 0673151182 ISBN 13: 9780673151186
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0673151182 ISBN 13: 9780673151186
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott Foresman & Co ,U.S., 1978
ISBN 10: 0673151182 ISBN 13: 9780673151186
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0673152766 ISBN 13: 9780673152763
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0673079651 ISBN 13: 9780673079657
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, Glenview IL, 1975
ISBN 10: 0673079651 ISBN 13: 9780673079657
Librería: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Cover shows very slight wear at edges. Otherwise in excellent condition. A few neat pencil underscorings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman & Co., Glenview, IL., 1978
ISBN 10: 0673151182 ISBN 13: 9780673151186
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Eighth Edition. 491 pages. Boards have light edgwear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Some hi-lighting of text throughout. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 067346508X ISBN 13: 9780673465085
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!