Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Former Library Copy. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781559631938.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781559631938.
Publicado por Environmental Health Perspectives Supplements, Volume 108, Supplement 6, December 2000, Pp. 933-1030., 2000
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcovers; in very good condition.
Publicado por Environmental Health Perspectives Supplements, Volume 106, Supplement 3, June 1998, Pp. 785-932., 1998
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcovers journal; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Environmental Health Perspectives Supplements, Volume 108, Supplement 5, October 2000, Pp. 767-932., 2000
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcovers; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: John Sanders, Holsworthy, DEV, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, Avebury, UK, 1994. The cover has very slight edge wear. The book has a pencilled inscription with a phrase highlighted on the title page only, the pages are otherwise very clean. Ref: BK929.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,01
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Riewe, Rick; Oakes, Jill. Series: Occasional Publications Series. Num Pages: 120 pages. BIC Classification: PS; RNPG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 282 x 216 x 10. Weight in Grams: 340. . 1994. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,36
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Riewe, Rick; Oakes, Jill. Series: Occasional Publications Series. Num Pages: 120 pages. BIC Classification: PS; RNPG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 282 x 216 x 10. Weight in Grams: 340. . 1994. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por College of Architecture, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, [Blacksburg], 1972
ISBN 10: 1138944602 ISBN 13: 9781138944602
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First edition. College of Architecture, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, [Blacksburg]. Softcover. Shelf wear, crease. Clean, unmarked pages. 151 pages illustrations 23 x 28 cm. Man-environment systems: focus series, v. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 1559631325 ISBN 13: 9781559631327
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Clean Cond. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cover Illustration Ilustrador. Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Food Policy Research Institute, 2009
ISBN 10: 0896297063 ISBN 13: 9780896297067
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 40,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,06
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Softcover/Paperback. Zschäbitz, Gerd Ilustrador. 72 pages. In sehr gutem Zustand. / In very good condition. Language: English. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por College of Architecture, 1972
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Großformat. Condición: Gut. 151 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Galisteo Consulting Group Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Used - like new. Ships from the USA. Many large firms and multinational corporations are beginning to develop innovative environmental strategies that acknowledge the fact that sound environmental policies can actually enhance economic competitiveness and increase market share. Rather than simply focusing on regulatory compliance and crisis management, they are moving toward greater internalization of environmental goals. Environmental Strategies for Industry explores this transition in depth.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 75,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 490.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 70,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 85,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 78,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.