Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd Mead & Company, 1958
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No Jacket, Light Shelf Wear On The Book, Excellent Reading Copy.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd Mead & Company, New York NY, 1958
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. dustjacket in soiled mylar taped to boards, exlibrary with usual markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead and Company, New York, NY, 1958
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dodd, Mead and Company, New York. 1958. Hardcover. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; slight shelfwear to head, tail, and tips. DJ: Very Good; NOT Price Clipped ($3.00); light bumping to head and tail; sticker removal scar on the spine. Speckled brown paper over boards with green cloth overlay on the spine with clack and white lettering on the spine. Clean internals; Internal hinges are sound and not split. 214 pp 8vo. There have been numerous biographies of Louis Pasteur but none has so dramatically captured the ardent excitement of the scientist himself in his laboratory, bending over a microscope-his experiments ofter failing for a time, but ultimately ending in triumph. Pasteur's parallel life as a man- as a son, husband, and father is also shows in a warm and sensitive portrayal. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead Book Club Edition, 1958
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Dodd, Mead Book Club Edition
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead Book Club Edition
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead Book Club Edition
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dodd Mead, 1958
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book Club Edition. BCE. 214 pages. Ex-library with typical marks and wear; cracked hinges; pages tanned; a reading copy. The jacket is discolored and worn; wrapped; taped inside. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 201304.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Company, 1958
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Dodd Mead & Co, 1958
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por Dodd Mead, 1958
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with DJ. The DJ has some shelf/edge wear, light chipping, and is protected in a mylar cover. Light wear to the book, some foxing/tanning. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co., NY, 1958
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Book Club Edition. Biography of Pasteur that "dramatically captured the ardent excitement of the scientist himself." Dust jacket has light edgewear; lacks front flyleaf. Book.
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494049112 ISBN 13: 9781494049119
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494049112 ISBN 13: 9781494049119
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Pasteur and the Invisible Giants. Book.
EUR 28,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. This item shows signs of water damage. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494049112 ISBN 13: 9781494049119
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.