Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Acceptable. Very worn but intact and readable; s.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet ooks, 1957
Librería: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fair. This is a used book in fair condition. Some wear, minor creasing and soiling/sunning may be present. Book is intact, firmly bound and in useable/readable condition. 1957, third printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet, 1957
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Robert Schulz Ilustrador. Operation: Outer Space by Murray Leinster, Signet S1346, 1957, first printing. Cover art by Robert Schulz. Bright, square and tight; minor corner wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Signet, NY, 1972
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Reading Copy. 5th printing [1972]. 451-Q5300. Cover art by Robert E. Schultz. Creasing; tanning.edge and corner nicks and wear. Book.
Publicado por Signet, NY, 1972
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Reading Copy. 5th printing [1972]. 451-Q5300. Cover art by Robert E. Schultz. Large postal/hotel sticker on rear, picked at edges; tear at spine head; tanned; address label inside cover. Reading copy. Book.
Publicado por Signet, NY, 1957
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st printing, April 1957; #S1346. Cover art by Robert E. Schulz. Rear cover cohesion pulls/scars; lean; owner's label and date stamp on first page. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718867549 ISBN 13: 9781718867543
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por signet
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. paperback, reading copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 5th. 1st printing from 1957.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Signet, NY, 1957
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st printing, April 1957; #S1346. Cover art by Robert E. Schulz. Edge and corner wear; rubbing and mild tanning. Book.
Publicado por Signet, NY, 1957
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st printing, April 1957; #S1346. Cover art by Robert E. Schulz. Creasing; edge and corner wear; a little bent from poor stacking. Book.
Publicado por signet book,, 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 1346, very good , creases science fiction, paperback,
Publicado por Signet Books. New York: New American Library., 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. reprint. almost near fine paperback,
Publicado por New American Library, 1972
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Publicado por SIGNET, New York, NY, 1957
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. First Paperback Edition. Ace book #S1346. The Earth was overcrowded.a journey to the Moon was an everyday occurrence.But a televised safari into Outer Space made history! Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed with some white showing, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/4" x 7". PAPERBACK.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Signet Books. New York: New American Library., 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. reprint. 4106 near fine, unread paperback,
Publicado por signet book,, 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 1346, very good -fine, , reading crease science fiction, paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantasy Press, Reading, Pennsylvania, 1954
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. Collectible FIRST EDITION of this limited issue (500 copies) trade paperback size edition of this title from Fantasy Press, 1954, No. 3 in this publisher's Golden Science Fiction Library.Described as "a delightful, somewhat zany, somewhat cynical, yet amazingly convincing story of the first interstellar flight." 208 pages. With gold decorative wrappers, the softcover book is in VG condition: very clean, binding strong & straight, pages white & completely unmarked. Small area of sticker pull to upper-outer corner of front cover, slight toning to exterior page edges & 1 small darker dot to fore edge. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); Weekends & holidays ship very next business day.