Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 354021030X ISBN 13: 9783540210306
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 390 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. First Edition / First Printing. 5,4,3,2,1,0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser Verlag, Basel and Stuttgart, 1977
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original green cloth. Ex-library with spine label, cardholder, and university library stamps, etc., else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, Inc., 1969
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text is unmarked, though the pages and especially the page edges are age toned. Binding is sturdy. Covers show some wear around the corners and at the head and base of the spine. Dust jacket is lightly edgeworn; there is tape reinforcing the paper at the head and base of the spine of the dust jacket. Overseas/Priority shipping at cost. 813pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North-Holland Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1967
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VG+ HC in VG+ dj. Unmarked, clean white pages. Very light scuffing to dj, bottom corners slightly bumped, else no issues. Nice copy. 490p+viii.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 286.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 286.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Colorado Press, Boulder, University of Colorado Press, Lectures in Theoretical Physics, Vol. VIII C, 1966., 1966
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. SOFTBACK original pictorial printed covers pages: vii 677 many text-figs. 152mm x 228mm (6 x 9") ex-academic library with usual stamps and plates small labels on spine covers rubbed and chipped.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 286.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1986
ISBN 10: 9971500116 ISBN 13: 9789971500115
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Binding leans a little. Covers show some light wear around the edges and there is an old price sticker on the front cover. The spine is lightly faded and lightly creased.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1967
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are age toned. Binding is tight and square. Dust jacket shows some edgewear, with small chips missing from the corners and from the head and base of the spine. The spine of the dust jacket is a little faded. 342pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, New Jersey, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810246544 ISBN 13: 9789810246549
Librería: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Light wear to book, bump head of spine, tear base of DJ spine ; DJ in Mylar, bright, solid book ; B&W Illustrations; 1.3 x 8.6 x 6.3 Inches; 456 pages; Nuclear structure physics is undergoing a major revival, full of activities and excitement. On the experimental side, this is being made possible by advances in detector technology and accelerator capabilities that give access to data and nuclei (especially exotic nuclei far from stability) never before accessible. On the theoretical side, new concepts, ideas and computational techniques are advancing our understanding of effective interactions, nucleonic correlations, and symmetries of structure. This volume covers a broad range of topics on nuclear structure, including: collective excitations; proton-neutron excitation modes; phase transitions; signatures of structure; isospin; structure at both high- and low-angular momenta; recent developments in nuclear theory; the vast new realm of exotic nuclei far from the valley of stability; and the latest technological advances of detectors and facilities which will lead this branch of physics into the future.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Seventh International Conference on High-Energy Physics and Nuclear Structure: Z�rich, Switzerland, 29 August-2 September 1977. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dubna, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, 1998
ISBN 10: 5851655062 ISBN 13: 9785851655067
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 232 S.; Ill. Good condition. Cover slightly worn and with small tear. Otherwise very good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Springer, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 354021030X ISBN 13: 9783540210306
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. 390 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text free of markings. Book Still In Original Shrink Wrap.
Publicado por Elsevier, Oxford, 2002
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. A clean and bright copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Publicado por North-Holland Pub. Co., Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1980
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 601pp, illus., top corners slightly bumped, light shelfwear.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009290592 ISBN 13: 9781009290593
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 37,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. paginated from 313-697, many figures and tables in the text, a very good hardback (publisher's blue cloth), ex-library [0333174747].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521780438 ISBN 13: 9780521780438
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. New. Unmarked. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Nuclear physics book is focused on understanding the matter composed of quarks and gluons, which makes up 99% of the mass of the universe. Most of this matter is found at the core of atoms, the same atoms that comprise all we see around us (including ourselves). The nuclear force, which forms the fundamental theory of nuclear science, is the strongest force yet known in nature. It is able to hold a heavy nucleus together in spite of the electrostatic repulsion of its protons. No complete theory of the strong nuclear force has yet been developed, but its understanding has become essential to the way nuclear science is making strides everyday. Designed for both undergraduate as well as post-graduate students in the subject, it takes into account the tools, techniques and trends necessary for experiments in nuclear physics, particularly in nuclear power and nuclear weapons, as well as less common applications, such as in the medical sector (nuclear medicine, magnetic resonance imaging), in materials engineering (ion implantation) or archaeology (radiocarbon dating).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser Verlag, Basel, 1977
ISBN 10: 3764309873 ISBN 13: 9783764309879
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 435pp, illus., owner's name in marker to top of pg edges, boards slightly bowed, some edgewear & slight soiling to dj.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 562 pages. 9.50x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:3764309873.
EUR 37,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0198512724.