Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker & Co (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 0802757529 ISBN 13: 9780802757524
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Please note our Copies of this kind of media may contain covered address labels.
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 323 pages, blackboards. A very good, generally clean, sturdy hard cover with minor shelf wear, binding solid, paper cream white, but with light foxing to the fore-edges. In a very good, moderately worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker & Co December 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802757529 ISBN 13: 9780802757524
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket is wrapped in mylar for protection. Previous owner has a sticker on the inside cover. Upper left corner of dust jacket has been cut off.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Stories include Somerset Maugham, Cornell Woolrich, Ruth Rendell, Lawrence Block, etc. First edition of this title--originally published as Ellery Queen's Media Favorites. Volume I stated on front of dust jacket, but not mentioned in book. First printing.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows minor rubbing, scuffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Lawrence Block at his short story. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light ear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. Signed by Author.
Librería: Needham Book Finders, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. NY: Walker & Company, 1988. Hard Cover w/ DJ. First US Edition, first printing (complete number line). Volume 1. 8vo, 322 pp. Black board covers with gold titles are clean with sharp edges and corners and a slight lean. Pages are clean with no names or markings, not Ex-Library. Unclipped DJ ($19.95) is lightly scuffed and shelfworn, protected in archival mylar jacket. Book and DJ condition: VG. Books are shipped quickly and securely packed in a box. Nineteen stories including: Joe Gores, Watch For It; Ruth Rendell, A Present for Patricia; Julian Symons, The Boiler; Cornell Woolrich, Angel Face; Lawrence Block, Nothing Short of Highway Robbery; Peter Lovesey; A Man with a Fortune; Patricia Highsmith, Sauce For the Goose; Ellery Queen, The Adventure of the Good Samaritan; Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, The Red-Headed League; Henry James, Owen Wingrave.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Walker and Company, c1988. first printing. 8vo. lower corner tips bumped, near fine hardcover, near fine d/j.
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Volume 1. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. New York: Walker and Company, (1989). First Edition, First Printing. 8vo. xi,323pp. Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dj. Nineteen stories by Maugham, Gores, Rendell, Post, Symons, Woolrich, Block, Lovesey, Hoch, Highsmith, Queen, Davis, Slesar, Doyle, Baxt, Wallace, Howard, James, and Orr. ISBN 0802757316; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 323 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0802757316 ISBN 13: 9780802757319
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean ca4refully read copy. This copy has been signed by Edward D. Hoch and Lawrence Block. THIS IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Signed Copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker & Co, New York, N.Y., USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0802757316 ISBN 13: 9780802757319
Librería: rarefirsts, Charlotte Hall, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First Edition stated, with correct number line sequence, no writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates. No remainder marks. Spine is tight and crisp. Boards are flat and true and the corners are square. Dust jacket is price-clipped. This collectible, " NEW" condition first edition/first printing copy is protected with a polyester archival dust jacket cover. Beautiful collectible copy. GIFT QUALITY Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.