Publicado por Panther, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1966. First Edition Thus. 222 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace & World, NY, 1963
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. A near fine copy in a VG dust jacket. The DJ has chipping at the top and bottom edges of thefront panel and rubbing at the spine edges. It is price clipped.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, 1963
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ chipped and is in a Mylar Cover.
Publicado por HARCOURT, BRACE & WORLD
ISBN 10: 1199393215 ISBN 13: 9781199393210
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good. 1st edition.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace, New York, 1963
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First edition. Stated First Edition. A very good book in an acceptable dust jacket. Jacket has large chip on front cover and several tears around the extremities. T5A.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, (1963)., 1963
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. First Edition. 276pp. A fine copy in a VG+ dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, 1963
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, 1963
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Participants in a psychiatric therapy group investigate the murder of the husband of one of their members, who is the prime suspect. Lightly bumped with rubbing to the lower edges of the boards, price in ink on the front end paper. Jacket rubbed with light wear at the edges and a 1" closed tear to the lower front panel, in Brodart.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace And Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (mystery).
Publicado por Panther 1966 : ( 2 other books by this author also available.) A paperback book. Postage is reduced on multiple orders., 1966
Librería: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, Reino Unido
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritostamp marks inside, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, 1963
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition, Corner unclipped, wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges creased and worn, some small rips and nicks, corners and top and bottom of spine chipped and worn, small pieces missing from bottom of spine, some light wear to covers and spine, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but slightly yellowing.
Publicado por Goldmann, M?nchen 1966,, 1966
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln, Ou, 206s., guter Zustand.[ [VPB1,3],(2) Deu 400g.
Publicado por Panther Books, 1966
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2021. Condición: vg+. Panther 1st 2021 1966 edition vg+ paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, 1963
Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition (so stated). Octavo. Dust jacket designed by Paul Bacon Studio (unclipped; short tears). Very good. 276 pages. No signatures or bookplates.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, 1963., 1963
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 8vo. 276pp. pages lightly browned, original boards, d/w. rubbed to edges with two minor tears, with review slip loosely inserted. US$10.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1963
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Monkey on a Chain by Edwin Lanham (First UK Edition) Gollancz File Copy A tight unread copy. Bright red boards, gilt lettering, and pages. "File Copy" stamped to front endpaper. Minor dust-soiling to the bright yellow jacket and the white Promotional Band. Brodart cover. Publisher's Archive Copy. First UK Edition. BOOK.