EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacDonald & Company (Publishers), Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0349133743 ISBN 13: 9780349133744
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Harper & Row, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0060143479 ISBN 13: 9780060143473
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. First Edition. Published as a trilogy with its companion novels:" Rookery Nook" and "A Cuckoo in the Nest". A delightful cross between 1920's bedroom farce and novels of manners. In this format for the first time. Dj has some shelf wear with small, mended tears along flap fold as well as at upper edge of spine. Book has small bump that matches tear on flap fold. Still a nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacDonald & Company (Publishers), Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0349133743 ISBN 13: 9780349133744
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0060143479 ISBN 13: 9780060143473
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0060143479 ISBN 13: 9780060143473
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 775 pp., Includeing Mischief, Rookery Nook and A Cuckoo in the Nest.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0060143479 ISBN 13: 9780060143473
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Tight and unmarked. 775pp. Unclipped jacket in a protective mylar cover. Included: Mischief, Rookery Nook, A Cuckoo in the West. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Reissue. Hardback. Very Good+ condition in similar dust jacket.
Publicado por New York: Doubleday, Page & Co. 1925, 1925
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Hiinge/binding cracked but binding still intact. Book slightly shelf-cocked. Previous owners bookplate on inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 8vo. 255 Page's. A Fine copy in like-wise Fine dust-wrapper. Free from any mark's, book-plate's, inscription's, under-lining, etc. The Dust-wrapper (£3.95) has NOT been price clipped. No sunning to any part of the book (Not left in direct sun light to fade).
Publicado por Harper & Row, NY, 1978
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. 1st Edition. Stated first edition bound in tan cloth and boards. A near fine copy i n a very good dust jacket. Dust soiling to the edges of the book's upp er page block and tanning to the pages. The dust jacket has rubs to i ts spine tips and corners. 3/4" vertical tear at the front panel's low er left corner. Dust soiling to the panels. Dust jacket art by Nicolas Bentley.
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPages bright & crisp; no inscriptions or annotations. Dust jacket price clipped, with yellowed spine. Includes short newspaper clipping about death of author. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket.
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Publicado por The Bodley Head, London, 1927
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ (Book Condition). Reprint. A very nice copy. Text clean, binding strong. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ]. Book.
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew ed. Pages and dust jacket slightly browned. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Well bound in dark green cloth boards with gilt titling to spine. Spine ends and corners are all very good. Text pages are all very good with no markings or inscriptions, just some toning to closed edges, which has encroached slightly on to page edges. Dust jacket is price clipped with some slight shelf wear. Dispatched same or next working day, in protective packaging.
Publicado por The Bodley Head, London, 1927
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ (Book Condition). Reprint. A very nice copy. Text clean, binding strong. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ]. Book.
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Reprint. Book has a slight lean with general wear to boards, Pages tanned with spotting.
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers. 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0060143479 ISBN 13: 9780060143473
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-06-014347-9. Hardback Three in one volume. First Printing Thus. Very Good condition book with some browning to top edge in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy. $13.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Price not clipped.
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. Slightly faded spine.
Año de publicación: 1078
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1078 Travers, Ben MISCHIEF; INCLUDING MISCHIEF, ROOKERY NOOK, AND A CUCKOO IN THE NEST NY: Harper & Row, c1978 First Edition 775pp 8vo fine in d/w.