EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seabury Press, New York, 1963
ISBN 10: 0816420475 ISBN 13: 9780816420476
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows normal shelfwear, minor sunning to spine. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. ; 154 pages.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Covers clcean, rubbed but still bright; yellow highlight marking in text; previous owner name stamp on bottom edge and half-title page.
Publicado por Seabury Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por SEABURY PRESS
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por SEABURY PRESS
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Seabury, New York, 1963
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. The front cover was once partially stuck to another book. There is a small residue from the other book to the bottom of the cover. Tiny dark stain to the side of a few pages.
Publicado por Seabury Press, 1963
Librería: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. An about very good condition copy. Bright wraps have light shelf wear. One long thumbed crease and short tear at fore-edge. The spine shows signs of careful reading but remains tight. Internally, a previous owner name on fly. The pages are lightly toned and minimally notated but remain unobstructed and in above average reading condition. .
Publicado por Seabury Press, United States, 1963
Librería: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft. Condición: See Pic.
Publicado por The Seabury Press, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. Fifteenth Printing. 154 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning. Covers are laminated.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Publicado por New York: [1965], Seabury Press, 1965
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 6th printing. viii, 3-154 p.; 20 cm. (Kellogg lectures ; 1961) (Seabury paperback ; SP9) [First printed in 1963] Good in orig. red and black on white wrapper. Some ink marking.
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Carmel International Publishing House
ISBN 10: 8187655143 ISBN 13: 9788187655145
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 152.
Publicado por Carmel International Publishing House
ISBN 10: 8187655143 ISBN 13: 9788187655145
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 152.
Publicado por Seabury Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Seabury, 1963
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Seabury, 1963. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner inscription on front flyleaf, spotting to top of page ends. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Seabury, New York, 1963
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Third edition. Paperback Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed with minor tearing, creasing.
Publicado por The Seabury Press, New York, 1963
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 13th Printing.
Publicado por Seabury Press, Ny, 1963
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition.
Publicado por Carmel International Publishing House
ISBN 10: 8187655143 ISBN 13: 9788187655145
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 152.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Seabury Press, 1963. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with spotting tot he page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.