EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2003
ISBN 10: 0151008361 ISBN 13: 9780151008360
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2003
ISBN 10: 0151008361 ISBN 13: 9780151008360
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2003
ISBN 10: 0151008361 ISBN 13: 9780151008360
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2003
ISBN 10: 0151008361 ISBN 13: 9780151008360
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2003
ISBN 10: 0151008361 ISBN 13: 9780151008360
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin 5/17/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029650 ISBN 13: 9780156029650
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Midsummer. Book.
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0151008361 ISBN 13: 9780151008360
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2003
ISBN 10: 0151008361 ISBN 13: 9780151008360
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt; Pub Date: 5/1/2003 Binding: hardcover Pages: 291 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Orlando, 2003
Librería: Euclid Books, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition, First Printing.
EUR 21,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 304 pages. 8.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Año de publicación: 2003
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2003 Clements, Marcelle MIDSUMMER NY: Harcourt Inc, c2003 first printing 291pp 8vo New copy, with d/w.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029650 ISBN 13: 9780156029650
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company H, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029650 ISBN 13: 9780156029650
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029650 ISBN 13: 9780156029650
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 304.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 21,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnMarcelle Clements is the author of Rock Me, a novel, and The Dog Is Us, essays. Her award-winning essays and articles have appeared in numerous publications, among them the New York Times, Rolling Stone, Elle, and Esqui.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - A splendid Hudson River estate, complete with cook and rose garden. The landscape is inebriating, the women are in full, passionate bloom, and the men are incomprehensible. Susie-chic, smart, spacey, and no longer promiscuous- decides, at forty-five, to do what she would have done at twenty-five: invite a group of amusing friends to spend eight weekends of summer in stunning surroundings. The invitees include her oldest friend, Kay, elegantly nursing a broken heart; her former lover Dodge-still the sexiest man she knows; his randy, neurotic, comedian friend Ron; and Elise, an on-the-cusp artist determined to be in a relationship before she hits forty. Add to the mix Susie's very ardent, very surprising twenty-four-year-old son, and an exhibitionist au pair next door, and you have a delicious romantic farce that deftly slides into and out of something quite a bit darker.
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Midsummer | Marcelle Clements | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2004 | Houghton Mifflin | EAN 9780156029650 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.