Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hbk, 163 p. Previous owner's name on ffep & some foxing to upper edge o/w a clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Programming (Mathematics) - Mathematical optimization - Nonlinear programming - Programming (Mathematics) - Control theory] w86 / m16593.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London/NY: Chapman & Hall/John Wiley 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0412155001 ISBN 13: 9780412155000
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, unmarked 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Paperback; front end-paper foxed. xi + 163 pp.
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Unknown. thisex-library copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages.edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York ; London : McGraw-Hill, 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Gut. xii ; 285 p. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 46,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 158 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 49,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 285 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1970
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 58,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 56,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleinen Halbleinen. Condición: Sehr gut. XII, 285 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 562.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 67,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Chapman and Hall Mathematics Series (Closed). Num Pages: 176 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PBK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 9. Weight in Grams: 231. . 1978. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Chapman and Hall Mathematics Series (Closed). Num Pages: 176 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PBK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 9. Weight in Grams: 231. . 1978. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 58,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In a mathematical programming problem, an optimum (maxi mum or minimum) of a function is sought, subject to con straints on the values of the variables. In the quarter century since G. B. Dantzig introduced the simplex method for linear programming, many real-world problems have been modelled in mathematical programming terms. Such problems often arise in economic planning - such as scheduling industrial production or transportation - but various other problems, such as the optimal control of an interplanetary rocket, are of similar kind. Often the problems involve nonlinear func tions, and so need methods more general than linear pro gramming. This book presents a unified theory of nonlinear mathe matical programming. The same methods and concepts apply equally to 'nonlinear programming' problems with a finite number of variables, and to 'optimal control' problems with e. g. a continuous curve (i. e. infinitely many variables). The underlying ideas of vector space, convex cone, and separating hyperplane are the same, whether the dimension is finite or infinite; and infinite dimension makes very little difference to the proofs. Duality theory - the various nonlinear generaliz ations of the well-known duality theorem of linear program ming - is found relevant also to optimal control, and the , PREFACE Pontryagin theory for optimal control also illuminates finite dimensional problems. The theory is simplified, and its applicability extended, by using the geometric concept of convex cones, in place of coordinate inequalities.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 165,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley : distributed in the U.S.A. by Halsted Press 0
ISBN 10: 0470264136 ISBN 13: 9780470264133
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 286,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 42,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback/Hardcover without dust cover. Clean text, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Año de publicación: 1969
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Netherlands Okt 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0412155001 ISBN 13: 9780412155000
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 85,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -In a mathematical programming problem, an optimum (maxi mum or minimum) of a function is sought, subject to con straints on the values of the variables. In the quarter century since G. B. Dantzig introduced the simplex method for linear programming, many real-world problems have been modelled in mathematical programming terms. Such problems often arise in economic planning - such as scheduling industrial production or transportation - but various other problems, such as the optimal control of an interplanetary rocket, are of similar kind. Often the problems involve nonlinear func tions, and so need methods more general than linear pro gramming. This book presents a unified theory of nonlinear mathe matical programming. The same methods and concepts apply equally to 'nonlinear programming' problems with a finite number of variables, and to 'optimal control' problems with e. g. a continuous curve (i. e. infinitely many variables). The underlying ideas of vector space, convex cone, and separating hyperplane are the same, whether the dimension is finite or infinite; and infinite dimension makes very little difference to the proofs. Duality theory - the various nonlinear generaliz ations of the well-known duality theorem of linear program ming - is found relevant also to optimal control, and the , PREFACE Pontryagin theory for optimal control also illuminates finite dimensional problems. The theory is simplified, and its applicability extended, by using the geometric concept of convex cones, in place of coordinate inequalities. 176 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Springer Okt 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0412155001 ISBN 13: 9780412155000
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -In a mathematical programming problem, an optimum (maxi mum or minimum) of a function is sought, subject to con straints on the values of the variables. In the quarter century since G. B. Dantzig introduced the simplex method for linear programming, many real-world problems have been modelled in mathematical programming terms. Such problems often arise in economic planning - such as scheduling industrial production or transportation - but various other problems, such as the optimal control of an interplanetary rocket, are of similar kind. Often the problems involve nonlinear func tions, and so need methods more general than linear pro gramming. This book presents a unified theory of nonlinear mathe matical programming. The same methods and concepts apply equally to 'nonlinear programming' problems with a finite number of variables, and to 'optimal control' problems with e. g. a continuous curve (i. e. infinitely many variables). The underlying ideas of vector space, convex cone, and separating hyperplane are the same, whether the dimension is finite or infinite; and infinite dimension makes very little difference to the proofs. Duality theory - the various nonlinear generaliz ations of the well-known duality theorem of linear program ming - is found relevant also to optimal control, and the , PREFACE Pontryagin theory for optimal control also illuminates finite dimensional problems. The theory is simplified, and its applicability extended, by using the geometric concept of convex cones, in place of coordinate inequalities.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 176 pp. Englisch.