Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1698710755 ISBN 13: 9781698710754
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Item has water damage. Cover is worn. Paperback.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing 1/24/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1698710755 ISBN 13: 9781698710754
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. From Leatherneck to Roman Collar: The Life and Times of Rev. Col. Timothy Mannix Gahan, USMC (Ret.). Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Connor Court Publishing Pty Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1925138348 ISBN 13: 9781925138344
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco, CA : Re/Search Publications, 1976
ISBN 10: 0940642204 ISBN 13: 9780940642201
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Front hinge starting. ; 120 pages; Description: 120 p. : ill. , ports. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Abnormalities, Human --Popular works --Photography of the grotesque. 1 Kg.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por gold medal,, 1950
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 102, very good , (ANTHOLOGY OF 12 STORIES), paperback,
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por gold medal,, 1950
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 102, very good +, (ANTHOLOGY OF 12 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por Popular Library, 1968
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. corner crease to top right almost cut through. TV Tie-in. Book.
Publicado por gold medal,, 1950
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 102, very good -fine, , reading crease (ANTHOLOGY OF 12 STORIES), paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 154408160X ISBN 13: 9781544081601
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco, CA : Re/Search Publications, 1976
ISBN 10: 0940642204 ISBN 13: 9780940642201
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Front hinge starting. ; 120 pages; Description: 120 p. : ill. , ports. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Abnormalities, Human --Popular works --Photography of the grotesque. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Text Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 1922182117 ISBN 13: 9781922182111
Librería: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A major biography of Archbishop Daniel Mannix, who led Melbourne's Catholic community from 1917 to 1963 and became one of the most influential and controversial public figures in 20th century Australia. Niall draws on newly uncovered Irish and Australian archival material and her own interviews to reveal a complex, politically potent, and often enigmatic leader. Hard cover, dust jacket has minor crease marks. Internally clean.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1972. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name to ffep. Slight warpring to covers and pages but remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.