Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Must Have Books 4/21/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1774645084 ISBN 13: 9781774645086
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Magic By Misdirection. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. First published in the US in 1945. "Magic by Misdirection" applies the psychology of deception to the art of magic. The finest minds of magic have recognized it an important and monumental work on the subject. It makes clear the psychological devices and methods you can use to deceive your audience: - Disguise - Attention Control - Simulation - Dissimulation - Interpretation - Maneuver - Pretense - Ruse - Anticipation - Diversion - Monotony - Premature Consummation - Confusion - Suggestion. and much more. Fitzkee supplies practical examples in the form of tricks incorporating and utilizing these principles. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Magi Box Productions, 2009
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 5th printing. Hardbound in dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Magic Limited / Lloyd E. Jones, Oakland, CA, 1975
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Very good with slight spine lean and slight foxing to top edge of text block. No markings. Red cloth with gilt titles. Lacking dust jacket. Reprint of original 1945 edition. The third volume in the famed Fitzkee trilogy on how magic effects are created.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: solisjbooks, Port Kembla, NSW, Australia
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A Lee Jacobs Production, Pomeroy, OH, 1987
ISBN 10: 0915926016 ISBN 13: 9780915926015
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1987 Edition. This is a fine, unmarked, hardcover 1987 Lee Jacobs edition in a VG mylar protected DJ, maroon spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Magic Limited, Oakland, CA, 1975
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The third book in a trilogy, a discussion of the psychology of deception and the application of craft and artifice for accomplishing the magician's objectives. 227pp. No edition stated, $13.50 on jacket flap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Magic Limited, 1981
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Magic Limited, Oakland, CA, 1981
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 227 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saint Raphael House, San Rafael, California, 1945
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Volume 3 only. Significant foxing to dust jacket with general wear around edges with tiny chips and tears. Foxing to pastedowns. Interior pages are clean.
EUR 38,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is bright and clean - very good plus. Jacket is rubbed and worn, but with no tears.
Publicado por Magic Limited, Oakland CA, 1975
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 227 pages. White spots on bottom edge of covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Must Have Books Apr 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1774645084 ISBN 13: 9781774645086
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Publicado por Magic Limited: Lloyd E. Jones, 1970
Librería: Crooked House Books & Paper, CBA, ABAA, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcovers, brown textured boards under typographic dust jackets. Owner?s bookplate; jackets show light edgewear and fading. Very good in like jackets. The first editions were privately printed by Fitzkee (1898-1977) in the 1940s, but he gave the copyright to Lloyd Jones who reprinted these books several times. These are probably circa 1975-1980; cover prices vary from $12.50 - $15.00. According to the books themselves (which may not be entirely accurate), Showmanship is a fourth edition thus, Trick Brain is a fourth printing, and Misdirection is not stated. These three books, known as The Fitzkee Trilogy, are considered a landmark in understanding the theory of magic, and it is still relevant today. Extra postage required for international or expedited shipping.
Publicado por Magic Limited, Lloyd E. Jones, Oakland, CA, 1981
Librería: Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA, Monterey, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Reprint. 8vo. 227 pp. Maroon cloth with gilt lettering in yellow dustjacket with black lettering. Near fine in very good dustjacket (spine fading; wear to extremities; price clipped; chipping & short closed tears to spine ends). An Extended Explanation of The Magician's Application of the Psychology of Deception, What it Is and How It Operates. The third book in the Fitzkee Trilogy, termed by authoritative critics as "trail-blazing and prophetic.".
Publicado por Magic Limited, 1945
Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. Some darkening along top edge of boards, with some black stains of text block edges, affecting endmatter also, not affecting text itself. ; Tight binding. Text body is clean and unmarked. Large/heavy book: international buyers may be charged for additional shipping costs.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.
Publicado por Saint Raphael House, San Rafael, CA, 1945
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair to Good. No Jacket. 227 pages. Previously owned by Stuart Cramer with his bookplate and signature with date Jan. 12, 1954 on front endpapers. No dust jacket. Repair made to hinge area of half-title page with a full-length piece of clear tape about two inches wide. Corners and edges of backstrip bumped and rubbed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.