Publicado por Artaud Freres publication, 1985
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. 63 p. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder marks. notes in back blank page SC 333.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. Limbird, London., 1833
Librería: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 16pp. FURNESS ABBEY Lancs*, + The BRAHMINS,India Caste article.+ Queen Mary's Dial at Holyrood*, + Six weeks on The LOIRE (inc CLISSON CASTLE ). Articles marked with an asterisk* also include an engraving. 16 pages. 8.5 x 5.5 inch. An original complete edition of this weekly magazine. It is c200 years old and may have occasional light foxing or age discolouration. In the title I have listed articles or pictures of specific interest in this issue. It has been disbound from a compilation and is still unfolded and in nice clean condition. It will be despatched in a board back envelope. If ordering more than one issue reductions on postage apply.
Publicado por Alex Bruel no date, Angers
Librería: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Very good in off-white illustrated paper wrappers with black and red title to front wrapper and hand written title to spine. Minor edgewear and soiling to exterior. Minor yellowing to pages thought text remains clean and bright. Wonderful photographic illustrations throughout. 39 pages. French Travel. FRETRA1/3152.
Librería: Bits of Our Past Ltd, Poynton, Reino Unido
Fotografía
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo binding. Vintage Hippolyte Jouvin Studio Photo in Paris, not signed. *** Date : ca 1865 *** Location/Lieu : France *** Photographer/Credit : Hippolyte ou Leon Pierre JOUVIN *** Categories : France - Architecture (Other) *** Albumen Print, fair condition, light creases, faded. *** Size in inches/Taille en pouces (1 inch=2,5 cm) : about 2.80x3.00 - Size in centimeters/Taille en centimetres : about 7.00x7.50.
Librería: Bits of Our Past Ltd, Poynton, Reino Unido
Fotografía
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo binding. Vintage Hippolyte Jouvin Studio Photo in Paris, not signed. *** Date : ca 1865 *** Location/Lieu : France *** Photographer/Credit : Hippolyte ou Leon Pierre JOUVIN *** Categories : France - Countryside *** Albumen Print, fair condition, light creases, faded. *** Size in inches/Taille en pouces (1 inch=2,5 cm) : about 2.80x3.00 - Size in centimeters/Taille en centimetres : about 7.00x7.50.
Librería: Bits of Our Past Ltd, Poynton, Reino Unido
Fotografía
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo binding. Vintage Hippolyte Jouvin Studio Photo in Paris, not signed. *** Date : ca 1865 *** Location/Lieu : France *** Photographer/Credit : Hippolyte ou Leon Pierre JOUVIN *** Categories : France - Architecture (Other) *** Albumen Print, fair condition, light creases, faded. *** Size in inches/Taille en pouces (1 inch=2,5 cm) : about 2.80x3.00 - Size in centimeters/Taille en centimetres : about 7.00x7.50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; New York ; Sydney ; Toronto : Spring Books ; Printed in Italy by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore Officine Grafiche, Verona, 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0600338851 ISBN 13: 9780600338857
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 320 p. illus. (part col.), ports. 32 cm. ; ISBN: 0600338851; 9780600338857 ; LC: NA7325; OCLC: 1320241 ; Dewey: 728.8/3/094; 910/.918/21 ; original edition published by George Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1968 ; green cloth ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Hochosterwitz, Carinthia Austria -- Penshurst Place, Kent England -- Casa de Pilatos, Seville, Spain -- Azay-le-Rideau, Indre-et-Loire, France -- Sarospatak, Miskolc, Hungary -- Chateau d'Anet, Eure-et-Loir France -- Villa Doscari, Malcontenta Italy -- Borreby, Zealand, Denmark -- Villa Lante, Bagnaia, Italy -- Castle Fraser, Aberdeenshire, Scotland -- Scholss Langenburg, Wurttemburg, Germany -- Parham Park, Sussex England -- Chateau de Balleroy, Normandy France -- Chateau d'Oiron, Deux-Sevres, France -- Villa Doria-Pamphilj, Rome Italy -- Skokloster, Uppsala Sweden -- Vranov-nad-Dyji, Moravia, Czechoslovakia -- Gunterstein, Breukelen, Holland -- Petworth House, Sussex England -- Buchlovice, Moravia, Czechoslovakia -- Schloss Ludwigsburg, Wurttemberg, Germany -- Villa Agnelli, Piedmont, Italy -- Schloss Schonborn, Stockerau Austria -- Solar Mateus, Vila Real, Portugal -- Stratford Hall, Virginia USA -- Villa Pisani, Stra, Italy -- Schloss Fasanerie, Fulda Germany -- Schloss Benrath, Dusseldorf, Germany -- Mount Pleasant, Philadelphia USA -- Monticello, Virginia USA -- Krengerup, Funen, Denmark -- Montgeoffroy, Maine-et-Loire France -- Ickworth, Suffolk England -- Beauregard House, New Orleans, USA -- Lyndhurst, New York, USA -- Schloss Herrenchiemsee, Bavaria ; no dustjacket ; FINE. Book.
Publicado por Country Life Magazine, 1916
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound pages. Condición: Very Good. 7 pages, illustrated with black & white photographs. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 24 x 36 cms. Category: Country Life Houses; This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Librería: Bits of Our Past Ltd, Poynton, Reino Unido
Fotografía
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo binding. Vintage anonymous Studio Photo, numbered 224 *** Date : ca 1870 *** Location/Lieu : France, Blois *** Photographer/Credit : Anonymous *** Categories : France - Cities, Towns, Seaside, Lakes & Rivers *** Albumen print mounted on card, Good condition, light stains & creases. *** Size in inches/Taille en pouces (1 inch=2,5 cm) : about 2.1x3.5, mounted on card 2.3x4.2 - Size in centimeters/Taille en centimetres : about 5,5x9 mounted on card 6,5x10,5.
Publicado por Voyages and Travel
Librería: Artisans-lane Maps & Prints, Sidney, BC, Canada
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritono binding. Condición: very good. Overall Page Size in inches : 12 x 9 inches Approx Print size: 5 1/2 x 4 ins Excellent Condition. Image is clean, clear, sharp with beautiful detail. Intext Bookplate Map/Print with text or print on the back. Printed on cream color coated paper. I prefer paypal or money orders. Delivery time for items can be anywhere from 10-28 days depending on your location. Items will be shipped within 2 business days of payment received. NOTE THE FOLLOWING BEFORE YOU PURCHASE: This is a GENUINE VINTAGE PRINT. It is NOT a modern reproduction, ie. a laser scan, photocopy etc. It is the original from the antique or vintage publication. This print was published on the date mentioned, or circa of the date mentioned at the top of the page. The term "print" is referred to an image on a piece of paper. The print I have for sale, like many antique prints that you see online, originate from an antique or vintage book or atlas publication. The publication may not always be known. If you have any questions, emails are welcome.
ISBN 10: 2909575888 ISBN 13: 9782909575889
Librería: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, Holanda
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. 2011, 48pp, nette paperback.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, N. Langlois 17. Jh.
Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Kupferstich von Gabriel Perelle (1604-1677) aus dem 17. Jahrhundert. -- Bild-Maße: ca. 17 x 26,5 cm. -- gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving by Gabriel Perelle (1604-1677) from the 17th century. -- in good condition. || Gabriel Perelle (1604-1677) und seine Söhne waren Pariser Kupferstecher im 17. Jahrhundert. Sein Hauptwerk konzentriert sich auf Schloss- und Gartenansichten sowie Landschaften. In seinem Atelier arbeiteten zeitweise die Söhne von Jacques Callot. 1665 wurde er von Ludwig XIV zum Directuer des Plans et des Cartes du Cabinet du Roi ernannt. // Gabriel Perelle (1604-1677) and his sons were Parisian engravers in the 17th century. His main work focuses on castle and garden views as well as landscapes. At times Jacques Callot's sons worked in his studio. In 1665 he was appointed Directeur des Plans et des Cartes du Cabinet du Roi by Louis XIV. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 15.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60003243: 1986. In-8. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 63 pages, photos in colour. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Publicado por TBD, china, 1970
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. RUA6000173.
Año de publicación: 1950
Librería: RareMapsandBooks, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. (Old Books, 20th Century Books, Souvenir Books, Novelty Books, France, Loire Valley Chateaux, Castles, 3D Books). Les Chateaux de la Loire - En Relief Par Les Anaglyphes. Published c. 1950's, Paris by Librarie ou Aux Editions en Analyphes.18 pages. Text in French. Illustrated throughout. Publishers pictorial paper wrappers, oblong format. 3D format, includes 3D glasses. Book is physically old and shows some signs of handling and time. Book is not new or in "new" condition. Binding well age worn, extensive edge damp staining to text block, book remains overall attractive as an object. Paper is gently toned, still clean, tight, sound internally. Still attractive on the shelf. The book displays a pleasing and unique age patina and is in overall nice antiquarian condition, any age flaws which may be present seem easy to overlook or forgive. Please review photos for more detail showing how this book survives. The asking price reflects the condition based on our examination and 35+ years full time exposure to antiquarian books, maps and printed ephemera of all types and genres. Flaws seen and/ or described have been taken into account. Book Measures c. 8 1/2" H x 10 3/4" W.[B8378].
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, N. Langlois 17. Jh.
Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 29,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Kupferstich von Gabriel Perelle (1604-1677) aus dem 17. Jahrhundert. Mit zeitgenössischem handschriftlichem Titel. Exemplar vor der Schrift. -- Blattmasse: ca. 37,5 x 28 cm. -- am unteren Außenrand mit Randeinriss, sonst gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving by Gabriel Perelle (1604-1677) from the 17th century. Very rare early state before lettering. With contemporary handwritten title below the engraving. -- with a marginal tear on the lower outer margin, otherwise in good condition. || Gabriel Perelle (1604-1677) und seine Söhne waren Pariser Kupferstecher im 17. Jahrhundert. Sein Hauptwerk konzentriert sich auf Schloss- und Gartenansichten sowie Landschaften. In seinem Atelier arbeiteten zeitweise die Söhne von Jacques Callot. 1665 wurde er von Ludwig XIV zum Directuer des Plans et des Cartes du Cabinet du Roi ernannt. // Gabriel Perelle (1604-1677) and his sons were Parisian engravers in the 17th century. His main work focuses on castle and garden views as well as landscapes. At times Jacques Callot's sons worked in his studio. In 1665 he was appointed Directeur des Plans et des Cartes du Cabinet du Roi by Louis XIV. || Dies ist ein Original! - Kein Nachdruck! - Keine Kopie! -- This is an original! No copy! - No reprint! // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Publicado por Reclus
Librería: Artisans-lane Maps & Prints, Sidney, BC, Canada
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 32,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritono binding. Condición: very good. Chambord Castle is situated near the village of Chambord, within the boundaries of the Chambord Forest. Image Size: 7 1/2 x 5 ins. Overall Size including text and borders : 10 1/2 x 7 Ins. CONDITION: Full page print. Blank on the back. Clear and sharp with beautiful detail. As scanned. This beautiful print would look great matted and framed. Or an art supply store can provide you with a selection of frames for old art treasures. NOTE THE FOLLOWING BEFORE YOU PURCHASE: This is a GENUINE ANTIQUE VINTAGE 1880s PRINT. It is NOT a modern reproduction, ie. a laser scan, photocopy, etc. It is the original from the antique or vintage atlas or book publication. This print was published on the date mentioned, or circa the date mentioned at the top of the page. The print I have for sale, like many antique vintage prints and maps that you see online, originate from an antique vintage book or atlas publication. The publication may not always be known. If you have any questions, emails are welcome. THE FRAME IS NOT INCLUDED. VIEWING PURPOSES ONLY.
Librería: Bits of Our Past Ltd, Poynton, Reino Unido
Fotografía
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo binding. Vintage Anonymous Studio Photo. *** Date : ca 1890 *** Location/Lieu : France, Chateauneuf sur Loire *** Photographer/Credit : ANONYMOUS *** Categories : France - Architecture (Other) *** Citrate print, good condition, light creases *** Size in inches/Taille en pouces (1 inch=2,5 cm) : about 6.88x9.32 - Size in centimeters/Taille en centimetres : about 17.20x23.30.
EUR 43,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por France, 1927
Librería: AntikBar Original Vintage Posters, London, UK, Reino Unido
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 536,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoConstant Duval Ilustrador. Original vintage French Railways train travel advertising poster for the Loire Valley castles and motor car toursÂ- Chemins de Fer de Paris a Orleans LangeaisÂLes Chateaux de la Loire Circuits AutomobilesÂ- featuring a stunning design by Constant Duval (1877-1956) showing people and a horse and cart on the cobble stone street leading to a view of the drawbridge entrance to the historic 15th century Chateau de Langeais with birds flying in the sky,Âthe text on the margin above and below. Originally founded in the 10th century and later rebuilt in aÂmedieval Gothic architecture style, the Chateau de Langeais castle is located on the river RoumerÂ(a tributary of the Loire river). Printed by Lucien Serre, Paris. Very good condition, small restored tears, backed on linen. Size: 105x74cm.
Librería: Bits of Our Past Ltd, Poynton, Reino Unido
Fotografía
EUR 80,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo binding. Vintage Louis Borremans Studio Photo, not signed. *** Date : ca 1937 *** Location/Lieu : France *** Photographer/Credit : Louis BORREMANS *** Categories : France - Cities, Towns, Architecture (Other) *** Siver Print, good condition, light creases. *** Size in inches/Taille en pouces (1 inch=2,5 cm) : about 12.00x9.60 - Size in centimeters/Taille en centimetres : about 30.00x24.00.
Publicado por France, 1921
Librería: AntikBar Original Vintage Posters, London, UK, Reino Unido
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 596,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoConstant Duval Ilustrador. Original antique French Railways train travel advertising poster for the Loire Valley castles and motor car tours - Chemin de Fer d'Orleans Chaumont Les Chateaux de la Loire Circuits Automobiles - featuring a colourful and scenic view by Constant Duval (1877-1956) depicting the historic Chateau de Chaumont above the River Loire with a bridge over the water and person standing in a clearing in front of the trees in the foreground, stylised text on the margin above and below. The Chateau de Chaumont-sur-Loire castle was originally founded in the 10th century and later rebuilt in the 15th century in a medievalÂRenaissance architecture style.ÂPrinted by Champenois, Paris. Good condition, restored tears, minor staining, backed on linen. Size: 105x74cm.
Año de publicación: 1913
Librería: Librairie Histoires d'arts, RENNES, Francia
Arte / Grabado / Póster Original o primera edición
EUR 39,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: Assez bon. Edition originale. Château de Montsoreau (Arch. Hardion). planche hors texte de la revue L'Architecte, 1913, pl. LXXII. héliogravure légèrement sépia sur papier fort - grande qualité d'impression - 26 x 36 cm. bon état (marques de rousseurs en bordure).
Librería: ThePrintsCollector, Zeeland, Holanda
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 69,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRare delicately hand coloured lithograph: 'Chateau de Nantes.' View of the Castle of Nantes, Brittany, France. With an early type steam train. Crayon style lithograph with delicate hand colouring on a vellin type paper. Description: This attractive original old antique print / plate originates from: 'La Bretagne Pittoresque', Editeur F. Sinnett, Rue d'Argenteuil 17, Paris, published c. 1850.Artists and Engravers: To be determined. Condition: Good. General age-related toning. Light foxing mainly visible on verso. Please study scan carefully. Storage location: C7-46 The overall size is ca. 5.7 x 3.9 inch. The image size is ca. 5.3 x 3.7 inch. The overall size is ca. 14.5 x 10 cm. The image size is ca. 13.5 x 9.5 cm.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 137,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.