Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stargazer Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1736387227 ISBN 13: 9781736387221
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507608896 ISBN 13: 9781507608890
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Make Your Own Magic Soil: Life's Lessons on Sustainable Living (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Signed by Author(s) Type: Book New condition/ Clean text. Signed by Author(s)I.
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Cambridge at the University Press, 1950
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1950. Second Edition. 134 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Boards are bowed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge at the University Press, 1926
Librería: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, Reino Unido
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good/Acceptabe. Dust Jacket Included. Fifth Impression. A course of lessons on soil provides an essential sequence to the formation of school gardens, if it is desired to make the best use of the latter. Teachers contemplating such a course are strongly recommended to consult this excellent primer.The primer is not only practical and informative, but it is designed to arouse the inquiring instinct" (notes written on front of jacket) Green illustrated cloth hardback, covers are marked, otherwise clean tight copy in good/acceptable condition, 132pp Illustrated Dust Jacket, repaired on inside, small tears on edges, small pieces missing on top edge of back of jacket, acceptable condition only reprinted fifth impression 1926 published by Cambridge Book#103100.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1950
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1950. 2nd Edition. 133 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Gould and Lincoln, 1868
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 196 pages. Wear to the original covers, the spine is split. The pages are tanned; cracked hinges; a reading copy of an old book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 208339.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507608896 ISBN 13: 9781507608890
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 60 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1912
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507608896 ISBN 13: 9781507608890
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507608896 ISBN 13: 9781507608890
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1911
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.