Laiglon (Más de 1900 resultados)

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brentano's, Publishers, Paris, New York 1900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 4,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Poor. Rare work in this edition. missing the green softcover cover. Spine is reinforced with tape. Still readable. Email us for a photo. We ship fast.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Brothers 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Original 1900 vintage English language edition. Several illustrations. Good uses shape.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Century Company, NY 1902

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 5,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 2pp extract (a single leaf), printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXIV, #2, June, 1902. Housed in protective mylar report cover.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, Ct 1927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShadetree Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good Plus. First Edition. Brown hardcover with gilt titling to spine. 334 pages. Translated by Basil Davenport. Bumps to spine ends and corners as well as tiny chips. Scuffs and rubs to covers. Binding tight and pages clean. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BRENTANO'S 1901

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: These Pages, Douglas, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThese Pages

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover very poor condition. Otherwise, decent for age. Translated from the French of CAROLUS By J. PAUL WILSON.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeSavings LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    152363717X / 9781523637171

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,19

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2007

    0548512868 / 9780548512869

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,19

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brentano's, NY 1901

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Green decoprative c w/some mottling of covers, gilt decorations/titles; 156pp; owner's name.

  • Editorial: J. S. Ogilvie, New York [no Date; Ca. 1900]

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Later Edition. In green cloth with gilt titling, 8vo, 144pp. (shelfwear and rubbing to tips and edges, pages browned from age). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. B/w Frontis (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: R. H. Russell, New York 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Navy boards with gilt lettering and repeating bees, scuffed, rubbed at corners and tips. Front inside hinge very weak, a few of the first sheets detatched, but present. Uncut pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CHARPENTIER ET FASQUELLE, Paris 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 13,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Demi-cuir/ planches marbrées. Condition: bon pour l'annee. .262 pages.

  • Editorial: R.H. Russell, NY 1901

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry E. Lehrich

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,93

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. ***PICTURE AVAILABLE VIA EMAIL UPON REQUEST. 262 pages; navy/gold hardcover cloth. Top page edges in gold. Rear hinge weak. Inscription.

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers. New York 1900 1900

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLee Madden, Book Dealer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HB 12mo G/-- 1st Ed. 262 pages. Dark blue stamped cloth boards with gilt letters. Some rubbing wear to head/heel of spine and at corners, light fraying at head of spine; worm hole into top of fore edges affects several pp, but not in text; owner's name and date (Jean Tennyson, 1926) on ffep.

  • Editorial: R. H. Russell, New York 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,90

    Envío por EUR 4,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Cloth. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. 1900, 262pp, illus., teg, blue cloth w/ gilt decoration & lettering to cover & spine, trans. by Louis N. Parker, lists the cast at the Knickerbocker Theatre, New York, October 1900, corners lightly bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, previous owner has pasted in reviews & photos fro

  • Editorial: R.H. Russell 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Revisited

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,99

    Envío por EUR 3,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. navy cloth bound hardcover with gold decorations. minor rubbing to covers, pages tanning, else a nice copy.

  • Editorial: R.H. Russell 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,19

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Editorial: New York/Paris: Brentano's/ Librairie Charpentier et Fasquelle 1913

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLee Madden, Book Dealer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,46

    Envío por EUR 4,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good softcover. In French/Texte en français. Plain softcovers; front cover with single black rule frame around black titles. Lightly scuffed/soiled covers and spine; some age darkening on spine; 3/4 inch chip missing at back cover lower fore corner; tightly bound; faint pencil erasures in few margins

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facsimile Publisher

    9333474137 / 9789333474139

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,62

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 266.

  • Editorial: Librairie Charpentier et Fasquelle, Paris 1923

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Quarter-Leather. Condición: Very Good. Beautiful quarter-leather with marbled boards and end-papers. Three raised bands. Excellent: Very minimal shelfwear. Light sunning to spine and back boards. Text clean. Book.

  • Editorial: R.H. Russell, New York, NY 1901

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Skye Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st American edition. NYC: Russell, 1901. 1st USA edition (copyright is 1900), NF/. Book has bookplate on FFE, some wear to spine ends (fraying to upper), bumped lower corners, light wear to corners, some fading to spine gilt, slight spine slant. Gilt lettering and designs on front pan

  • Editorial: R. H. Russell 1901

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid's Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Blue cloth with gilt titles front and spine, only mark is owner's name.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facsimile Publisher

    9333474137 / 9789333474139

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,85

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 266.

  • Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut 1920

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A book of activities on the Yale campus from 1920 Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313609854 / 9781313609852

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: R. H. Russell 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Werstler Book Sellers, New Holland, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWerstler Book Sellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 3,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Adapted into English by Louis N. Parker, text and pages are clean and unmarked, binding has slight crack at front hinge all pages attached, no dust jacket, cover has rubbing on edges and at corners.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Paris, Grand Livre du Mois,

    2286029482 / 9782286029487

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,17

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313580759 / 9781313580755

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313921939 / 9781313921930

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Brentano's, New York, NY 1901

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. New York, NY: Brentano's. G/No Dustjacket. 1901. . Cloth. 16mo., 156 pp., rubbed, bumped . Not Illustrated (ilustrador).