Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert Hale, London, 1936
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very nice blue cloth covers with small "celtic" symbol in gold, sheened paper over spine. Light foxing to spine paper, light spotting on back cover, corners rubbed. Owner names, foxing beginning to end papers and title page. Multiple photographic inserts with tissue covers, pages rough cut, binding tight, very good. NOT ex-library.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Vintage. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Associated Faculty Pr Inc, 1951
ISBN 10: 0804606722 ISBN 13: 9780804606721
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. ex libris.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539132765 ISBN 13: 9781539132769
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539132765 ISBN 13: 9781539132769
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alexis Gregory and CRM Publishing, New York and Del Mar, Ca., 1971
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 1st Thus. Blue leatherette and red portraiture binding with gilt decoarations and title. Fancy spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1979
ISBN 10: 047208349X ISBN 13: 9780472083497
Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. 8vo, hard cover, black & white illustrations, new copy, 230pp. with index.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Minor shelf wear.
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Charles Scribner's Sons 1924 hardcover, lightly worn blue cloth, chipped title label on spine, dust jacket missing, tight binding, inked name inside cover, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Worn purple cloth w/ faded spine, no jacket, good inside: tight binding, address label inside, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitson, 1971
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0698107152 ISBN 13: 9780698107151
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 203p, paperback, spine bleached and lettering renewed in black felt tip - otherwise a very good copy [0333308743].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1934
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very Good Purple Hardcover. First Edition. Gilt lettering to front and spine. 139 Pages. Rough-cut page ends. Spine is faded. Clean and tight.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Word to the Wise 11/22/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1783946105 ISBN 13: 9781783946105
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. John Galsworthy's Villa Rubein: "Love has no age, no limit; and no death.". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1969
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The White Monkey and a Silent Wooing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1976
ISBN 10: 0002113929 ISBN 13: 9780002113922
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. John Galsworthy - The Skin Game: "A man is the sum of his actions, of what he has done, of what he can do, nothing else.". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Word to the Wise 3/2/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1787371174 ISBN 13: 9781787371170
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. John Galsworthy - Another Sheaf: Take another main feature of the national character, the Briton is ironic. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Horse's Mouth 3/2/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1787371131 ISBN 13: 9781787371132
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. John Galsworthy - The Patrician: "Love has no age, no limit; and no death". Book.