Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aldine De Gruyter, Hawthorne, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0202303535 ISBN 13: 9780202303536
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: G+. 257 pages, index, wrapper extremities bumped and rubbed, "used" sticker on spine, a few pages have underlining in red ink, reading copy only.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por de Gruyter GmbH, Walter, 1995
ISBN 10: 0202305392 ISBN 13: 9780202305394
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aldine De Gruyter, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0202303535 ISBN 13: 9780202303536
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Copyright © 1989. 257 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Occassional highlighter markings on text/marginalia. Marker mark on first front end page. Ink stamp on bottom edge.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This item has a different cover than shown in the listing, but shares the same ISBN. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear aged but unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon: Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0202303535.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0202303535.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis 1/1/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0202305392 ISBN 13: 9780202305394
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Images of Issues: Typifying Contemporary Social Problems. Book.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 64,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 362 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 65,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 75,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aldine Transaction 1995-12-31, 1995
ISBN 10: 0202305392 ISBN 13: 9780202305394
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 72,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 82,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 362 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 86,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 92,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 362 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 84,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0202303527.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Images of Issues | Typifying Contemporary Social Problems | Joel Best | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1995 | Routledge | EAN 9780202305394 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.