Publicado por Hurst & Co. circa 1905, NY, 1905
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Brown cover, embossed, with gilt titling on spine, . One signature sl loose, not detached. ; 381 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder And Stoughton, London, 1882
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1882. Hard cover. Book condition Very Good. clean unmarked text. Page tops spotted. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #022687.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por S. W. Partridge, 1881
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Binding tight. Covers have bumped corners, gold print is bright. Spine slightly angled. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por S W Partridge & Co, 1881
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Binding secure. Dark brown covers with decoration, gold print and beveled edges have light wear. Gold text is bright. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1882
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A Ilustrador. 1882. Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1882. Hard cover embossed, brown boards, gilt titles. book Condition : Very good, clean unmarked text. Covers have shelf wear, corners have wear. Spine bumped. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #012598. N/A.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, and Co, London, 1900
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Reino Unido
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Average Plus. . vi + 663 pages. Edges discoloured, grubby and foxed. The second of two volumes on the Life and Words of Christ; I have been unable to determine what or how many volumes there were in total on the New Testament. Revised Throughout with Additional Notes.
Publicado por Cassell & Co, Limited, London, 1885
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Reino Unido
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Average Minus. . viii + 544 pages, leather spine damaged and detached from front cover.
Publicado por Cassell and Company, Limited, London, 1887
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Reino Unido
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Average Minus. . 520 pages, leather spine missing.
Publicado por Cassell & Co, Limited, London, 1887
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Reino Unido
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Average Minus. . xii + 512 pages, leather spine missing.
Publicado por S W Partridge & Co, London, 1881
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Reino Unido
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Average. Third Edition. . 520 pages, brown cloth with gilt titles and black decoration, top and bottom of spine chipped away.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por New York: James Pott & Company
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Inside hinges cracked front and back; text block binding tight. Dark red cloth covers have wear, spine faded. 515 pp. Published by James Pott & Co., 1903. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por James Pott, 1905
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Our copy is 1895 publication, same publisher. 616 pp. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Binding secure. Dark read covers have scuffs, faded spine. No dust jacket. As pictured. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Publicado por James Pott and Co., 1894
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by James Pott and Co., 1894. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with the previous owner's name inscribed on the front pastedown, light toning to the page ends, and some edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por James Pott and Co., 1894
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by James Pott and Co., 1894. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with the previous owner's name inscribed on the front pastedown, light toning to the page ends and some edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co., 1897
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1897. No edition remarks. 475 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs and illustrations. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Binding slightly loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.