Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Inc. (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0590384015 ISBN 13: 9780590384018
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Inc. December 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0590384015 ISBN 13: 9780590384018
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMixed Media Product. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fun Parade, Inc., 1952
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. American pulp magazine, digest format, 1950's era humor. In very good condition, Rita Hayworth pinup inside front cover, Betty Hutton pinup inside back cover. Pages may have chipping, pencil marks, sun bleaching or yellowing due to age. Image scans are available on request. Bagged and boarded for preservation.
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOther merchandise. Condición: Brand New. 8 pages. 8.86x6.30x2.76 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fun Parade Inc.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Early American pulp magazine, 1950's era humor, featuring 'good-girl' art. In very good condition showing shelf wear, pages age tanned, pages may have minor chipping or pencil marks inside from previous owner. Bagged and boarded for preservation. Additional scans available on request.
Publicado por Fun Parade Inc., St. Louis, Mo., 1948
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated from cartoons. 8vo, publisher's wrappers illustrated in color. Shallow chipping; wrappers starting to split at spine.
Publicado por A.W. Bryce: NY, 1932
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illus., 5.5 x 4", pict stapled wraps, unpaginated. Covers heavily soiled and spotted, small ink numbers on reverse, contents toned with a few creased corners. "Sold by Unemployed or Disabled Ex-Service Men". SCARCE.
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. bath_book. . . . . .
EUR 15,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. bath_book. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Fun Parade Inc.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Early American pulp magazine, 1950's era humor, featuring 'good-girl' art. In very good condition showing shelf wear, pages age tanned, pages may have minor chipping or pencil marks inside from previous owner. Bagged and boarded for preservation. Additional scans available on request.
Publicado por Fun Parade, St. Louis, 1953
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Publicado por [Servicemen?s Magazine?], [New York?], 1943
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 39,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 3 volumes, wraps. 5.25 x 4 to 6 x 4.25 in. Covers soiled and worn; leaves chipped and toned. Good only. Pamphlets sold by disabled and/or unemployed military veterans. Consist mostly of comics and entertaining vignettes that poke fun at military life. The ?Buddies, then and now? volume has a 1927 copyright by A.W. Bryce. The Hello Buddy pamphlets are undated, but one (the non-Christmas/New Year?s issue) references Hitler, World War 2, the Women?s Army Corps, and Eisenhower?s Africa campaign.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fun Parade, Inc.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Early American pulp magazine, 1950's era humor, featuring 'good-girl' art. This issue features a Marilyn Monroe pin-up on the inside front cover. In very good condition showing shelf wear, pages age tanned, pages may have minor chipping or pencil marks inside from previous owner. Bagged and boarded for preservation. Additional scans available on request.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Harvey, 1959
Librería: DTA Collectibles, Tampa, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 39,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. -Cartoons, gags, and comic strips. -Moisture ripples, not flat. - GRADE: Good.
Publicado por Harvey, 1954
Librería: DTA Collectibles, Tampa, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 40,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Fine. -Cartoons, gags, and comic strips -Full page ad for Harvey Romance comics -Harvey Publications file copy - GRADE: Fine.
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMixed Media Product. Condición: New.