Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Ltd., 2017
ISBN 10: 1680229818 ISBN 13: 9781680229813
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflexibound. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Ltd., 2017
ISBN 10: 1680229818 ISBN 13: 9781680229813
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexibound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1680229818 ISBN 13: 9781680229813
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Ltd., 2017
ISBN 10: 1680229818 ISBN 13: 9781680229813
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Ltd., 2017
ISBN 10: 1680229818 ISBN 13: 9781680229813
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflexibound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrille Publishing, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 1784882593 ISBN 13: 9781784882594
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrille Publishing, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 1784882593 ISBN 13: 9781784882594
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2019.
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hangover Helper This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrille Publishing, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 1784882593 ISBN 13: 9781784882594
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hardie Grant (UK) 03/10/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1784882593 ISBN 13: 9781784882594
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Ltd., 2017
ISBN 10: 1680229818 ISBN 13: 9781680229813
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 9.17 X 7.01 X 0.75 inches; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hardie Grant Books (UK), United Kingdom, London, 2019
ISBN 10: 1784882593 ISBN 13: 9781784882594
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pounding headache, full-body sweats, a lingering sense of bewilderment over whatever transpired the night before these are the all-familiar effects of a hangover. Everyone has their preferred cures that they swear by but what actually works? Hangover Helper has the answers. In this spirited collection thats guaranteed to cure even the most harrowing headache, Lauren Shockey offers tried and true recipes inspired by culinary traditions from around the globe ever try Kongnamul Gukbap (one of South Koreas many mouthwatering hangover soups) or a Francesinha (a meaty, cheesy Portuguese hangover sandwich)? Each of the 50 recipes includes indicates how easy it is to make while hungover. Some dishes, such as the Bacon, Egg and Cheese or the Pepperoni Pizza Bagel, can easily be made even if youre still drunk the following morning! Others make use of traditional pantry staples and leftovers to whip up dishes on the fly, like Bacon Kimchi Fried Rice. Also included are brunch cocktails for a hair-of-the-dog approach, andnon-alcoholic beverages if youre going full detox. Of course, having a hangover is not necessary to enjoy this book it's for armchair drinkers and experienced tipplers alike! The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Ltd., 2017
ISBN 10: 1680229818 ISBN 13: 9781680229813
Librería: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflexibound. Condición: VERY GOOD CLEAN TEXT. Estado de la sobrecubierta: PICTORIAL COVER VERY GOOD. 2017 ED. 1ST. PRINTING . 2017 ED. 1ST. PRINTING CLEAN TEXT NOT EXLIB. VERY MINOR SHELF WEAR TO FRONT COVER.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 175 pages. 7.50x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463707568 ISBN 13: 9781463707569
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 76 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.18 inches. This item is printed on demand.