EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1970, rev. ed., 48 S.+Faltplan, Okart., Einband etwas bestoßen und fleckig (Englisch), 1970
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. B3627-144 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Esta guía y mapa del Museo Británico es una introducción concisa a una de las colecciones más grandes y completas del mundo. Publicada por Publications Limited, esta edición de 1981 ofrece una visión general de los tesoros que alberga el museo, desde antigüedades egipcias hasta obras maestras de la Grecia y Roma clásicas. Ideal para visitantes que deseen orientarse y descubrir los puntos destacados del museo. EAN: 9780714120119 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: British Museum Guide and Map Autor: British Museum Editorial: Publications Limited Idioma: en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por British Museum, 1923
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 94 pages, a very good hardback. Ex-university library but hard to tell.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Trustees of the British Museum, 1981
ISBN 10: 0714120111 ISBN 13: 9780714120119
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 1,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG pbk. ISBN 0714120111. 22316.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por the Trustees of the British Museum, Britain * * * * *, 1971
ISBN 10: 0714100277 ISBN 13: 9780714100272
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine/, 1971 Ilustrador. Fine/, $25.77 0714100277 the BRITISH MUSEUM GUIDE and MAP + Folded Guide Map * Trustees of the British Museum Staff the Trustees of the British Museum Tall S/c 1971 Revised And Re~Printed UnStated Edition Britain * * * * * Two Stapled 0ff~White With A Grey Area Spine With No Title Soft Cover Book: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 48 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine/As New/ Condition. Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. D/j: None. = No Odors, No Other Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope = To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por o.O., o.V,, 1921
Librería: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXII, 191 S. Second Edition (Name auf vorderen Vorsatz). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 8°. Orig.-Karton (Einabnd etwas berieben, Gelenke etwas angeplatzt).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple bound. Condición: Near Fine. Revised Edition. British museum official guide map laid in (First Ed. July,1961- Sixteenth impression). White soft cover lightly soiled and age-toned. The inside is unmarked. The binding is tight. The pages are clean and clear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Publications, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0714100293 ISBN 13: 9780714100296
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. 51 pages, illustrated, foldout map in folder at rear, very light foxing to covers.
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1970, Revised edition. Tight, very lightly used copy. Cover has minimal shelfwear to cover with some tanning. Pages in VERY GOOD condition being clean & free of any inscription/annotations or creases, although very lightly tanned, pouch at back is empty so feeling that is is missing a map possibly. If you have any queries please contact me by e-mail. Imagess of items also available on request. We endeavour to send orders as quickly as possible & in most cases are sent by first available post 6 days a week. (120/1).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Publications Ltd., London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0714100293 ISBN 13: 9780714100296
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. Revised Edition. 123 Seiten Ein umfassender Führer durch das British Museum und die British Library, mit detaillierten Beschreibungen ausgewählter Objekte. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-853-2/8-00456791 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 115.
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1923. British Museum. Card covers. Book - Poor/Fair, spine missing, text is sound. Ex-lib.