Guide australian memorial (47 resultados)

Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (47)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Ferguson, Sydney 1986

      0642994943 / 9780642994943

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,25

      Envío por EUR 3,64 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover with excellent pages and VG exterior (light handling, gloss rubbed, slight spine crease). 160 pages, with illustrations throughout. Unmarked text, with previous owner's name inside the front cover. [1.1 lbs]. Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Ferguson 1986

      0642994943 / 9780642994943

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, Estados Unidos de AmericaKurtis A Phillips Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 8,93

      Envío por EUR 3,86 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Larger softcover with a "read-only-a-few-times" look & fee. No up-turns or creasing to the red card-boards. A clean and unmarked copy. Illustrated. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfi

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Ferguson, Sydney 1986

      0642994943 / 9780642994943

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Army Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 8,93

      Envío por EUR 4,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Illus. , several in color, maps; 160 pages.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Ferguson 1986

      0642994943 / 9780642994943

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, Estados Unidos de AmericaKarl Theis

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 8,89

      Envío por EUR 4,99 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. PAGES LIKE NEW, LIGHT CREASE TO FRONT COVER.

    • Editorial: Halstead Press / Board of Management Australian War Memorial, Sydney 1946

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,18

      Envío por EUR 11,57 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 5th Edition. Fifth edition. Hardback. Blue cloth, gilt. x + 116 pp., illustrated. Folding plan at rear. A little damage at bottom of backstrip, but generally Good condition.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Wiley 2011

      1742169813 / 9781742169811

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoGreen Ink Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 14,90

      Envío por EUR 13,88 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Cover corners slightly bumped, small crease to rear cover. Otherwise clean bright tight book.

    • Editorial: Australian War Memorial, Canberra 1967

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, Reino UnidoEast Kent Academic

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 7,39

      Envío por EUR 12,90 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. First published 1941. Slight tear, scraping and crease on front cover. Remnants of label on back cover. Chapters on Cloisters, Hall of Memory, gun and tank galleries and campaigns from Sudan 1885 to Vietnam. Illustrations. 143 pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £6.60.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Ferguson, Sydney 1986

      0642994943 / 9780642994943

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Berry Books, Berry, AustraliaBerry Books

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 7,55

      Envío por EUR 26,02 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Size: 10" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military & Warfare; Australian History; ISBN: 0642994943. ISBN/EAN: 9780642994943. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 32936.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Milton: John Wiley & Sons Australia 2012

      1742169813 / 9781742169811

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Hodmandod Books, Biggleswade, Reino UnidoHodmandod Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 14,30

      Envío por EUR 21,98 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo. [xxiv prelims] 574 pages. Profusely illustrated with colour photographs and maps throughout. Very Good. Back cover has several vertical creases running from its bottom edge.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Wiley & Sons, Brisbane 2012

      1742169813 / 9781742169811

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 15,72

      Envío por EUR 21,69 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback. xvi, 573pp, index, glossary, num ills, maps. Or stiff card covers with integral flaps. Light crease at bottom of front cover. Comprehensive guide to ANZAC battlefields on the Western Front. WWI in France and Belgium. Size: Large 8vo.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Wiley and Sons Australia, Milton Qld 2012

      1742169813 / 9781742169811

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, AustraliaGood Reading Secondhand Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 12,58

      Envío por EUR 25,16 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Apart from minor creasing to the front cover, a printer's fault, the book is immaculate. 574 pages, including index. Overseas customers please note the book will attract additional postage. ""ANZACS on the Western Front : the Australian War Memorial battlefield guide" is the defin

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Australian War Memorial, Canberra 1960

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustraliaGlobal Village Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 9,83

      Envío por EUR 28,19 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 154pp. Size: 8vo.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell, Australia 2012

      1742169813 / 9781742169811

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 15,19

      Envío por EUR 25,16 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Some minor light signs of use. A lavishly illustrated account of the ANZACs involvement in the Western Front--complete with walking and driving tours of 28 battlefields With rare photographs and documents from the Australian War Memorial archive and extensive travel information, this is the most

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Wiley, Brisbane 2012

      1742169813 / 9781742169811

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustraliaGlobal Village Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 12,58

      Envío por EUR 28,19 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Card Covers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 574pp, quality card covers with French flaps. Size: 8vo. Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Halstead Press Pty Limited. Sydney. 1916

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: inforg - all things data, Linden Park, Australiainforg - all things data

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 22,01

      Envío por EUR 9,98 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 6th edition. Includes enclosed map of War Menorial collection as at 1916. Covers Naval, Gallipoli, Paletine, Arepone, Medical, France, Belgium, Uniforms and Trhopihes Menin gate, Gun, Heavy armament, Technical exhibits and Tank galleries.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Ferguson, Australia 1986

      0642994943 / 9780642994943

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 10,69

      Envío por EUR 31,23 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Stiff Board Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 160 pages, illustrated with colour and b/w photos. A clean, straight book, appears unread.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Halstead Press, Canberra, Australia 1950

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, Reino UnidoHedgerow Books est.1989

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,96

      Envío por EUR 37,01 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 11th Edition. 116pp; illustrated. Folding plan at rear. Corners and spine slightly bumped and rubbed.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nueva ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 2,75

      Envío por EUR 30,36 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Ninth. Anonymous (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Halstead Press, Sydney 1958

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, Reino UnidoWEST WESSEX BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 8,34

      Envío por EUR 20,82 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. New Revised Edition. 148pp. a good copy, sound and clean throuthout. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Wiley, Australia 2011

      1742169813 / 9781742169811

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, AustraliaLectioz Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 9,43

      Envío por EUR 34,70 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Minimal wear to covers. Internally clean. Binding good. 573pp Size: 155mm x 240mm. Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Australian War Memorial 1993

      0642192545 / 9780642192547

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, AustraliaArchive

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 18,87

      Envío por EUR 32,09 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Stapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. Very Good With Light Handling Wear Pp 63.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Wiley & Sons, Australia 2012

      1742169813 / 9781742169811

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Berry Books, Berry, AustraliaBerry Books

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 25,16

      Envío por EUR 26,02 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Size: 10"-12" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military & Warfare; Travel & Places. ISBN: 1742169813. ISBN/EAN: 9781742169811. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 42833.

    • Editorial: Canberra 1959

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,43

      Envío por EUR 26,02 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardback. Australian War Memorial Board of Management, Canberra. Author: Australian War Memorial Board of ManagementBinding: HardbackPublished: Canberra, 1959Condition:Book: GoodJacket: N/APages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerThis comprehensive volume presents an authoritative overview of the Australian War Memorial, detailing its

    • Editorial: Halstead Press

      Librería: Military History Books, Weymouth, Reino UnidoMilitary History Books

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 10,96

      Envío por EUR 9,77 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      (Subject: Other Topics - Diverse Subjects) An interesting publication that describes many of the exhibits in detail. Describes the paintings and portraits, the VCs and other prominent Australian heroes. Also Gun, Aero and Equipment galleries. (Published: 1949) (Publisher: Halstead Press) (Pagination: 116pp, 6 illustrations , fol

    • Editorial: Canberra, Australian War Memorial, 2007. 2007

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 12,45

      Envío por EUR 16,48 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Quarto, spiral-bound booklet, 46pp, illustrated, a very good copy.

    • Editorial: John Ferguson, Sydney, in association with the Australian War Memorial, 1986. 1986

      Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,05

      Envío por EUR 20,82 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      4to (25.5x19cm), paperback, 160pp. Very good condition. Light wear only. With colour & b&w photographs, b&w drawings. Pictures available on request.

    • Editorial: Australian War Memorial Trustees, Canberra 1964

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Copnal Books, Crewe, Reino UnidoCopnal Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,57

      Envío por EUR 28,91 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. None.

    • Editorial: The Australian Government, Australia 1955

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 23,21

      Envío por EUR 21,69 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 139 pages. The cover is a little worn, with bumped corners. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

    • Editorial: Australian War Memorial, Canberra 1947

      Librería: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, AustraliaMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 13,84

      Envío por EUR 24,29 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      pp. (x). 116, fold. plan at rear, or. bds., spine sunned, no d.j.

    • Editorial: John Wiley Brisbane 2012 2012

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 33,95

      Envío por EUR 17,35 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      1st edition laminated boards Nice Copy octavo xxiv + 574pp., colour & b/w plates, maps, plans, bibliog., index, A comprehensive guide to the battlefields with modern photos & colour maps enable the actions to be followed by the visitor.