EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1581152140 ISBN 13: 9781581152142
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616895586 ISBN 13: 9781616895587
Librería: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616895586 ISBN 13: 9781616895587
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616895586 ISBN 13: 9781616895587
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1581152140 ISBN 13: 9781581152142
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1581152140 ISBN 13: 9781581152142
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allworth Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 1581152140 ISBN 13: 9781581152142
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 305 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616895586 ISBN 13: 9781616895587
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616895586 ISBN 13: 9781616895587
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 156898586X ISBN 13: 9781568985862
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Edition Unstated. Book appears to be in Used Good Condition. Cover has some wear, scuffs, dings and corner bumps. Text appears to be clean. Spine is in good condition. May have bookstore stickers or markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 156898586X. ISBN/EAN: 9781568985862. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561044430.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616895586 ISBN 13: 9781616895587
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW! paperbackNew2017.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781581152142.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616895586 ISBN 13: 9781616895587
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2019
ISBN 10: 1472526473 ISBN 13: 9781472526472
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
ISBN 13: 2901581152141
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Skoska Knjiga, 2007
ISBN 10: 9530213875 ISBN 13: 9789530213876
Librería: High Barn Books, Lancaster, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good paperback. Light edgewear, clean unmarked text. Inscribed by lead author on title page. 123 pp Paperback. The picture on this listing page is of the actual book for sale.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:9781472526472.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2019
ISBN 10: 1472526473 ISBN 13: 9781472526472
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 48,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2019
ISBN 10: 1472526473 ISBN 13: 9781472526472
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, 2019
ISBN 10: 1472526473 ISBN 13: 9781472526472
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Graphic Design Reader brings together key readings in this ever-changing field to provide an essential resource for students, researchers and practitioners.Taking as its starting point an exploration of the way in which theory and practice and canons and anti-canons have operated within the discipline, the reader brings together writings by important international design critics, including Wendy Siuyi Wong, Dick Hebdige, April Greiman, and Victor Margolin.Extracts are structured into clear thematic sections addressing history; education and the profession; type and typography; critical writing and practice; political and social change; changing visual landscapes, and graphic design futures. Each section has a contextual introduction by the editors outlining key ideas and debates, as well as an annotated guide to further reading and a comprehensive bibliography.The Graphic Design Reader features original visual essays which provide a critical platform for understanding and interpreting graphic design practice, as well as a wealth of illustrations accompanying key historical and contemporary texts from the 1920s to the present day. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2019
ISBN 10: 1472526473 ISBN 13: 9781472526472
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2019
ISBN 10: 1472526473 ISBN 13: 9781472526472
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 62,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.