Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ritchie, Scot Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Total Football Experience Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 1919425039 ISBN 13: 9781919425030
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Greg And Jan Ritchie, 2016
ISBN 10: 099160329X ISBN 13: 9780991603299
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. May have some shelfwear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Total Football Experience Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 1919425039 ISBN 13: 9781919425030
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 38 pages. 5.50x0.10x8.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por E, P., New York, 1920
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. 169 pages. Corners rubbed. Backstrip and edges of covers slightly discolored. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por New York: E. P. Dutton and Company, . First American Edition., 1920
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, blue cloth (hardcover), gilt letters, 169 pp + 6 pp ads. Near-Fine, with light foxing to endpapers, in a Good dust jacket with heavy foxing (age darkened spotting) & edgewear that includes light chipping. From dust jacket: A melancholy interest attaches to this volume of Lady Thackeray Ritchie's final reminiscences. These sketches were brought together and revised during the very last months of her life, and present some of the most charming of the author's far-ranging memories of people great and small whom she encountered during her long and active literary and social career. Literature, Literary Biography, European History.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Tucson: Truepenny Books,, 1997
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 93 pp. Light sunning to spine, else near fine in wrappers with printed cover label.
EUR 20,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Truepenny Books, Tucson, Arizona, 1997
Librería: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Edition limited to 300 copies. Sewn binding , French flaps. Faint smudging front cover, else nearly as new. Tight binding with square, uncreased spine. No marks, little wear.
Publicado por John Murray, London, 1920
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated with "a portrait" of the author as the frontispiece. 169 pages of the author's writings "forming one more little gallery of her vivid, far-ranging memories". Light edge wear, lengthy gift inscription on free endpaper. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Total Football Experience Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 1919425039 ISBN 13: 9781919425030
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. ToFE's Soccer Adventures: ToFE's New Friend - Jonny Corner FlagWhen ToFE meets Jonny Corner Flag, he quickly learns that being part of a team means more than just playing the game. Jonny is loyal, steady, and always ready to help, but sometimes he struggles to speak up and be noticed.As the team prepares for their next match, ToFE and his friends discover how important encouragement, trust, and teamwork are in helping everyone feel valued. With support from his teammates, Jonny finds his place and shows that every role on the field matters.ToFE's Soccer Adventures is a children's picture-book series for ages 4-8 that blends engaging storytelling with social-emotional learning. Each book includes additional educational pages designed to support classroom use and home learning, featuring simple lesson ideas, reflection prompts, and activities connected to the story's themes.A thoughtful story for parents, teachers, and coaches who want to encourage friendship, confidence, and teamwork through sport. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Total Football Experience Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 1919425039 ISBN 13: 9781919425030
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por John Murray, London, 1920
Librería: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. 169 p. 13,5x20,5cm. Bookplate of the Fraser Institute. Some pages badly cut. code 1067.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Total Football Experience Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 1919425039 ISBN 13: 9781919425030
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Total Football Experience Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 1919425039 ISBN 13: 9781919425030
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.