Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Real Collections, Pace, 1992
ISBN 10: 1880592061 ISBN 13: 9781880592069
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (Saddle Stitched). Condición: Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Introduces fossils, with corresponding stamps pasted on several pages. Artwork by Earl Dickins. Covers what fossils are, rocks as records, fossil hunting, collecting fossils, and more. 32p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pace Products, Pace Products, 1992
ISBN 10: 1880592061 ISBN 13: 9781880592069
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. B005273; 32 pp, illustrated with drawings softcover, good contents & wraps.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1983
ISBN 10: 0133292355 ISBN 13: 9780133292350
Librería: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NEAR FINE. As new except for light shelfwear to dust jacket edges and dust spotting to top exterior page edges. 193 indexed, illustrated pages. 6.25x9.25x.75" (16x23.5x1.7cm) Illustrated guide to collecting fossils including state-by-state outline of fossil hunting locations. Includes basics of collecting, instructions on how to preserve and ship fossils, building your own home lab, and how to tell if you have found something that is scientifically valuable. Migrated template.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Goodway Copy Center, 1976
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Issued in stapled wraps. Nice, sound copy. 36 pages of text followed by many pages of illustrations.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press, East Roseville, 1997
ISBN 10: 086417845X ISBN 13: 9780864178459
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. 1st edition. Written for Australian conditions. Illustrated with photographs, maps and drawings in colour and black and white. 24 cm. 172 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press, Australia, 1997
Librería: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback first condition, 1997, in near fine condition.
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Lamna Books, 2002. Trade paperback in Fine condition; 150 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press, Sydney, 1997
ISBN 10: 086417845X ISBN 13: 9780864178459
Librería: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Crafts & Hobbies; ISBN: 086417845X. ISBN/EAN: 9780864178459. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 47171.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press, Sydney, 1997
ISBN 10: 086417845X ISBN 13: 9780864178459
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Index, appendix, bibliography. 500gms weight ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 172 pages.
Publicado por Welling Watkins & Doncaster Undated
Librería: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUndated Edition; Buff pamphlet, black titles and decs., 140 x 215 mm., 75 grms., 24 pp., illustrated, small removed label mark on front cover, VG copy.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Kenthurst 1997, 1997
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy tall octavo 172pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., maps, appendix, bibliog., index, Invaluable reference. Scarce.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Trilobite Fossil Collector Guide I-Z book is designed to promote the study of Paleontology and the collecting of Trilobites by presenting to the reader identification, research information and an extensive visual library of unique color photographs displaying a wide variety of collectible trilobite species. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Publicado por Kangaroo Press Edinburgh 1997, 1997
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition softback with stiff wrappers As New tall octavo 172pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., maps, appendix, bibliog., index, Invaluable reference. Scarce.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 106,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by Roger Farish on title page. Soft cover published by Before Time in 1993. Corners are slightly bumped and covers curl up slightly at the corners. Book is in very good condition. 11-13 inches, 204 pages, 1.5 lb.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 204 pages; Signed by Author.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Goodway Copy Center
Librería: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. B0006WDN10 Good; Softcover; 1976, Goodway Copy Center; Stapled binding; Covers & text pages heavily yellowed from age, but otherwise clean & readable; 36 pages; "A collector's guide to fossil sharks and fish: Illustrated by Irene Geanuracos," by William Shelton.
Librería: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. (1993) xviii, 204 pp., many bw photos, figs. (Lewisville TX: Before Time) Paperback. This is the paperback printing, not the usually encountered spiral-bound version (see photo). No names or ownership marks. Foreign shipment may require extra postage.