Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Readers Digest Assoc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770997 ISBN 13: 9780895770998
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Readers Digest Assoc. (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770997 ISBN 13: 9780895770998
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770997 ISBN 13: 9780895770998
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Readers Digest Assoc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770997 ISBN 13: 9780895770998
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Readers Digest Assoc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770997 ISBN 13: 9780895770998
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Readers Digest Assoc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770997 ISBN 13: 9780895770998
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Readers Digest Assoc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770997 ISBN 13: 9780895770998
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Readers Digest Assoc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770997 ISBN 13: 9780895770998
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Digest Assn, Pleasantville, NY, 1978
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Stated First Edition; Good clean tight copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Bumping along edges and tips of boards. Riubbing and fading to boards. Front flyleaf has something removed from the page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Readers Digest Assoc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770997 ISBN 13: 9780895770998
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770997 ISBN 13: 9780895770998
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Beige cloth with brown spine, gold title on binding stating "Fireside reader". No ink marks, book plates brown free end papers total pages 639.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1978
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. THIS IS A HEAVY BOOK. PLEASE EXPECT A SHIPPING COST ADJUSTMENT. --- Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. No highlights or underlines. THIS IS A HEAVY BOOK. PLEASE EXPECT A SHIPPING COST ADJUSTMENT. --- --- A treasury of outstanding short stories. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Publicado por The Reader's Digest Association, 1978
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dj has edgewear with a couple small tears. Very light wear. Because of the thickness of this book, if you are requesting expedited or overseas shipping, we will request additional charges.
Publicado por Reader's Digest Assn., Pleasantville, NY, 1978
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Papin, Joseph Ilustrador. First Edition. Jacket is lightly chipped, tanning. Boards are lightly worn. Pgs. are clean & unmarked. Prior owner label on feb. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Readers Digest Assoc., US, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770997 ISBN 13: 9780895770998
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. The Readers Digest Assoc. 1978 / NO DUST JACKET. Light wear to heavy cloth with light soil/foxing and brown spine. Gold spine lettering, Tight structure, tan-orange end papers. pages lightly tanned illustrated with detailed line drawings. 639 pages. HEAVY ITEM 2.23 Pounds. No Exp.
Publicado por The Readers digest Association, New York, 1984
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Third edition. Good minus Cover rubbed. Foxing on pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Readers Digest Assoc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0895770997 ISBN 13: 9780895770998
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!