Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805390634 ISBN 13: 9780805390636
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805390634 ISBN 13: 9780805390636
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805390634 ISBN 13: 9780805390636
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 0805390634 ISBN 13: 9780805390636
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Essential advice on problem solving from physics' clearest teacher Editor(s): Gottlieb, Michael A. Num Pages: 176 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: PH. Category: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 147 x 207 x 13. Weight in Grams: 218. How to Tackle Physics' Toughest Problems, from the Feynman Lectures on Physics and Everywhere Else. 176 pages, illustrations. Essential advice on problem solving from physics' clearest teacher. Cateogry: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. BIC Classification: PH. Dimension: 147 x 207 x 13. Weight: 204. . . . . .
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Essential advice on problem solving from physics' clearest teacher Editor(s): Gottlieb, Michael A. Num Pages: 176 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: PH. Category: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 147 x 207 x 13. Weight in Grams: 218. How to Tackle Physics' Toughest Problems, from the Feynman Lectures on Physics and Everywhere Else. 176 pages, illustrations. Essential advice on problem solving from physics' clearest teacher. Cateogry: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. BIC Classification: PH. Dimension: 147 x 207 x 13. Weight: 204. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 889,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Publicado por Pearson/Addison Wesley, 2006
Librería: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 131,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDefinitive and Extended Ed. 4 vols. in all. 3 vols. 4to. + [Supplement] 8vo. Numerous figures throughout. Good in original white & silver lettered red cloth, some very minor rubbing, head of spine to vol. 1 sl. bumped, supplement in d/w., together in very lightly rubbed white and silver lettered red cloth covered slipcase. Additional postage may be necessary US$147.