Experience behaviour de mckellar (23 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (23)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Penguin 1971

      0140209255 / 9780140209259

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,57

      Envío por EUR 5,79 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Routledge 1989

      041503132X / 9780415031325

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,99

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pelican / Penguin Books 1968

      0140209255 / 9780140209259

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaElse Fine Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,68

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. All edges and spine rubbed, small creases at the head of the spine and upper rear wrap, previous owner's name on the front endpaper. Firm binding and clean text.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd 1963

      0140209255 / 9780140209259

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 2,84

      Envío por EUR 14,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Routledge 1989

      041503132X / 9780415031325

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,17

      Envío por EUR 15,76 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415031325.

    • Editorial: 1968 1968

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 3,20

      Envío por EUR 11,41 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Fair. Penguin 1st VG [1 copies]. Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Routledge and Kegan Paul 1989

      041503132X / 9780415031325

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,79

      Envío por EUR 15,76 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415031325.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Penguin, Harmondsworth 1968

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Garden City Books, Herts, , Reino UnidoGarden City Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,77

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1968 First edition Penguin Pelican number A925. Previous owner's inscription and ex pencil price mark otherwise clean interior with all pages tight in binding, covers generally clean.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, UK 1968

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,77

      Envío por EUR 24,33 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good ++. First Penguin Edition. 423 pages. B&W platess. Blue and black background softcovers, light/moderate wear to covers' corners and edges, spine-edges rubbed. Page-edges lightly browned, page-margins lightly browned, ink name to first page o/w pages clean.

    • Editorial: Penguin Books. [Middlesex]. [1968]. 1968

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 15,36

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      423pp. + catalogue. 12mo Black & white diagrams. Blue cloth. Fine/VG dj.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Penguin Books 1968

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 26,70

      Envío por EUR 6,04 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Penguin/Pelican, Harmondsworth, England 1971

      0140209255 / 9780140209259

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,30

      Envío por EUR 27,81 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. Reprint. Paperback. Experience and Behaviour. Slight foxing to end inside covers. Browning to pages through age. Cup mark to front cover. Small crease to corner back cover. As his title implies, Peter McKellar gives the same weight to both subjects and objective mental material, and he takes full acc

    • Editorial: Pelican / Penguin Books 1971

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 20,48

      Envío por EUR 4,74 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      paperback. Condición: Good. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Mild shelf wear.

    • Editorial: Penguin

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 18,92

      Envío por EUR 9,07 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 1968. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 423pp. While the pages and edges are tanned, the text is clear and bright. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Editorial: Penguin 1968

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 3,11

      Envío por EUR 26,79 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Fair. 421 pages. Cover very worn. Text tanned.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Penguin Books 1968

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, ItaliaApeiron Book Service

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 12,50

      Envío por EUR 33,22 
      Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Rilegato. Condición: buone condizioni. English. 1th edition. Hardcover. Penguin Library Editions. No markings. Clean., Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: --, Peso: 340 gr.

    • Editorial: Pelican 1968

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,67

      Envío por EUR 26,79 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. 423 pages. Cover. text tanned. Name on ffep.

    • Editorial: Harmondsworth, Penguin Books 1968

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , HolandaPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 5,00

      Envío por EUR 27,00 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      cloth, dustjacket, 12mo 423 pp. human psychology; perception; mental imagery; teacher and learner; personality; criminality; good condition (dustjacket with mild wear, interior clean).

    • Editorial: Penguin 1968

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 21,54

      Envío por EUR 10,50 
      Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 1968. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 423pp. While the pages and edges are tanned, the text is clear and bright. First edition copy. . . .

    • Editorial: Routledge, 1989 1989

      Librería: lobstabooks, leiston, , Reino Unidolobstabooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 5,97

      Envío por EUR 28,97 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      VG. No dj. clean bright sharp-cornered covers without blemish. some faint speckling to top edge of textblock - but nothing internally, contents no fault. no inscriptions or marginalia.

    • Idioma: Alemán

      Editorial: London: Routledge 1989

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 3,00

      Envío por EUR 40,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      XVI, 378 S., broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - In what ways can psychology bridge the gap between normal and abnormal mental life? Professor Peter McKellar believes that the words 'experience' and 'behaviour' provide one answer: what men and women do, their behaviour, becomes more understandable

    • Librería: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, EspañaLibros Ambigú

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 6,23

      Envío por EUR 31,00 
      Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Normal. Pelican. London, 1968 18 x 11 cm., 423 pag. Tapa blanda con leve perdida de papel, primera hoja despegada, correcto estado de conservacion. LITERATURA INGLESA . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.

    • Editorial: Pelican Original: Penguin. 1968. 1968

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, , AlemaniaWorpsweder Antiquariat

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 19,00

      Envío por EUR 48,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. 423pp. Very good.