Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0023611405 ISBN 13: 9780023611407
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0023611405 ISBN 13: 9780023611407
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Sub. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1985. Primates, Mammals, Macmillan Publishing Co., 526 p., very good boards, no dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0023611405 ISBN 13: 9780023611407
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2 Sub. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0023611405 ISBN 13: 9780023611407
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2 Sub. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company, 1985
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF. Light shelfwear' Notes: B+W photos. Signature bound.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Second edition. 526pp. Faint name stamp on bottom edge else near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight without a dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Co., New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0023611405 ISBN 13: 9780023611407
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Near fine condition in faux leather boards Previous price stamped to front free endpaper and previous owner's blindstamp to title page. Illustrated with Black and White plates. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. xvii,526pp.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1972
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to ffep. Rubbing to edge andcorners of covers and spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0023611405 ISBN 13: 9780023611407
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1985, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-02-361140-5. Book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por MacMillan, New York, 1985
Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, Canada
EUR 35,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good condition. illustrated Ilustrador. 2nd edition.