Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorrance Publishing Co. 9/24/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1646100840 ISBN 13: 9781646100842
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. I Came from Heaven: The True Story of How One Earth-Born Man Remembered His Prior Life in Heaven As an Archangel Before He Beamed Himself. Book.
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1979
ISBN 10: 0425042154 ISBN 13: 9780425042151
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Universal of Knowledge, Chicago, IL, 1940
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por University of Knowledge, Chicago, 1940
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. 380pp, illus., dark green cloth w/ blindstamp to frnt cover & gilt lettering & design to spine, 'The Wonder Books' v. 1, light soiling to cover & pg edges, bottom corners slightly bumped, sticker remains to fep, insect damage to bottom corner of last 10 pgs - does not affect text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorrance Publishing Co., 2020
ISBN 10: 1646100840 ISBN 13: 9781646100842
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 66 pages. 8.86x5.91x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por University of Knowledge, 1938
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No DJ. Book has brown covers with gold and red spine label. Front hinge cracjed. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Chicago: University of Knowledge, 1940, 1940
Librería: Boxer Books, Newberg, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 6 1/2" x 9 1/4". xv, 380 pgs; h.b. profusely illus. with photographs, drawings & paintings from a wide variety of museum archives, railroad company archives & other personal, private & public collections; here is a clear presentation of the world and the earth's history . how it began & changed & developed; this is the first volume in a series to be called The University of Knowledge Wonder Books; two-toned pictorial endpapers; previous owner's bookplate on fep; green stamped/decorated boards & gilt lettered/decorated spine; normal shelf wear; interior is clean, tight & v. good. 6 1/2" x 9 1/4".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1979
ISBN 10: 0425042154 ISBN 13: 9780425042151
Librería: Lowest Priced Quality Rare Books, Allison Park, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Very nice copy, (PHOTOS ARE OF ACTUAL BOOK).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 30,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1979
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1979
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1925
Librería: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition in America. Two cover corners very slightly worn; bookplate.
Publicado por Univ of Knowledge Inc., Chicago, 1940
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine unmarked. 1st edition. Pre-WW2 survey and history of geology, paleontology, many photos. A time capsule of another era. Part of a series called the Wonder Books; other books in this series available. 6-1/2 x 9-1/2, 384 pp, b/w photos & illus, sepia illus endpapers. Hardcover in black pebbled boards w gilt illus & gilt spine titling; no jacket as issuedd.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 149409889X ISBN 13: 9781494098896
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 149409889X ISBN 13: 9781494098896
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Earth Before Man: The Story of How Things Began. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.