EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'Delany's works have become essential to the history of science fiction' New YorkerSamuel Delany is one of the most radical and influential science fiction writers of our age, who reinvented the genre with his fearless explorations of race, class and gender. Driftglass is the definitive volume of his stories, featuring neutered space travellers, telepathy, Hells Angels and genetically modified amphibious workers.'Delany's books interweave science fiction with histories of race, sexuality and control. In so doing, he gives readers fiction that reflects and explores the social truths of our world' The New York Times.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, London, 2021
ISBN 10: 0241510570 ISBN 13: 9780241510575
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The definitive collection of stories from one of the most influential science fiction writers ever, and a pioneer of Black speculative fictionSamuel R. Delany is widely considered to be one of the greatest science fiction writers of the twentieth century, and a pioneer of Black and Queer genre fiction.Driftglass, the definitive collection of Delany's science fiction stories, displays the extraordinary depth of his writing- strange men and women labouring beneath the seas, the struggle of those attempting to break free from their galaxies, the intrigue of violent underworlds, as well as children with psychic powers and an ice cream parlour on a moon of Neptune. Radical, inventive, and brilliantly original, Driftglass contains the Hugo and Nebula award-winning stories 'Aye, and Gomorrah. . .' and 'Time Considered as a Helix of Semi-precious Stones'. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd (UK), 2021
ISBN 10: 0241510570 ISBN 13: 9780241510575
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12Mo Softcover. Condición: Good. 3rd ptg. 278pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact, spine is unbroken, textblock is square with pointed corners, maized edges. Minimal overall shelf/timewear, coverwear; faint foxing on inner covers and endpapers.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First edition UK paperback, 1980 Panther Books. The book is in fine condition. Slight creasing to the spine.
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Square, tight copy with smooth spine.Ten tales of speculative fiction. Third printing.
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Book cover and spine have slight wear and/or fading. Little or no writing inside. Pages may have slight discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1980
ISBN 10: 0586049169 ISBN 13: 9780586049167
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1980
ISBN 10: 0586049169 ISBN 13: 9780586049167
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. All pages and cover are intact. Pages are clean. Cover in in good shape). Small tare on back. Cover and pages have some wear and aging.
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 01 edition. 400 pages. 7.13x4.37x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Signet, New York, 1971
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. The covers and spine have moderate wear and light soiling and the pages are clean but have tanned. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Distribution Services, St Albans, 1980
ISBN 10: 0586049169 ISBN 13: 9780586049167
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Spine somewhat creased. Top right corner of front cover and bottom left corner of back cover creased. ; 320 pages.
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, I, 1971
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book club edition. Dust jacket shows minor wear, pages are clean.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Signet Books, 1971
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. Condition - Classic Science Fiction (SF10A). Book.
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.