EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. Bell and Sons, London, 1915
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. a tight and clean copy, no names or bookplate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead, 1883
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Very Good. Introduction by Richard Grant White. Uncut fore edge and bottom edge. Paper label on spine. Spine and bottom of front cover are dirty. Owners name on 2nd front end paper.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, Henry Frowde, 1906
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1906 edition. Ex school library copy. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170669913 ISBN 13: 9781170669914
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead, New York, 1883
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Black titles on soiled white paste-down with gray covers, 284 untrimmed pages. Includes: The Critic, The Duenna, and A Trip to Scarborough. Volume III only. Cover shows edge wear but the binding is tight and text is clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Pott & Co, New York, 1920
Librería: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 7 3/4" tall dark blue hardcover books with gold print and decorations on baords. Light bumping and fraying along edges and corners of boards. Light general shelf wear to boards. Gift inscription on ffep of Vol. 1. Both volumes with POs and bookplate on inside front cover. Browing to front and back end pages. Pages are tight; clean/unmarked. 398 + 416 pages. Both books are showing minor age and shelf wear. In Very Good or better condition.
Publicado por Oxford University Press (The World's Classics), 1944
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xxi, 494 pages, a VG hardback - but has the original wrap-around, which is in effect half a dustwrapper, being lettered 'THE WORLD'S CLASSICS', showing the Oxford logo, and bearing the number in the series - 79).
Publicado por Oxford, 1931
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. A little soiling and silverfishing on cover. Front hinge cracking. Good + condition.
Publicado por 1926, 1926
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 7th G+ Green. Book.
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dophin Books, Doubleday & Company, Garden City
Librería: Lon Pen, Eatontown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. See photos. This collection contains School for Scandal, The Rivals, The Duenna, and The Critic. No apparent handwriting/marks in book. Slight edgewear. No publishing date in book, circa 1960s?
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1930
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth, gilt. Reprint octavo hardback xx + 490 pp 15 illustrations. Spine a bit faded Good condition No inscriptions. Larger size hardback (NOT the Oxford World Classics edition).
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101372576X ISBN 13: 9781013725760
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Dramatic Works of Sheridan. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por George Bell, London, 1894
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Frontis. viii + 563pp. plus ads, thick 12mo, burgundy cloth; dampstain to lower corner of frontis, not affecting image. London: George Bell & Sons, 1894. A very good copy.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1926
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Series: World's Classics xxi 494p 16cm embossed green cloth, introduction and notes by Joseph Knight, very good Language: English.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por George Bell and Sons, London, 1883
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Later Edition. In cloth with decoration in blind, gilt spine titling; wear, dulling and fading to cloth; minor nicks to cloth at spine, hinges loose and starting. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NaN
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1931
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Oxford World Classics no.79. Octavo hardback. Leather bound (green leather gilt spine with maroon title panel , top edge green, silk place ribbon) xxiv, 494 pp. Good + condition. No inscriptions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019042540 ISBN 13: 9781019042540
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Dramatic Works of Richard Brinsley Sheridan; Volume 1. Book.
Publicado por W.W. Gibbings, 1891
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Boards have some wear. Content is clean and has light toning. No DJ.
Publicado por W.W. Gibbings, 1891
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards have some wear, scuffs, slight fading to spine. Light cracking to hinge. Content has light toning. No DJ.