Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Island, NE, U.S.A.: Cross Training Publishin, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Island, NE, U.S.A.: Cross Training Publishin, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Island, NE, U.S.A.: Cross Training Publishin, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Island, NE, U.S.A.: Cross, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Island, NE, U.S.A.: Cross, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Island, NE, U.S.A.: Cross, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Island, NE, U.S.A.: Cross, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Island, NE, U.S.A.: Cross, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross Training Publishing, Grand Island, NE, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book sticker on the front of the DJ. ; INSCRIBED by the author on the front end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Samuel French Inc, UNITED STATES, 1999
ISBN 10: 057362657X ISBN 13: 9780573626579
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING EDITION Script. Some shelf wear to the covers.The dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this presentable Acting Script good for performance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross Training Publishing, Grand Island, Nebraska, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Illustrated With Photographs. The Book Is Bound In Gray Paper Over One Quarter Red With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Island, NE, U.S.A.: Cross Training Publishing, 2001, Kearney, NE, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The author inscribed on the front free end page. There is a sticker on the front of the dust jasket stating that this was the 1997 Iternational Angel Award otherwise this is a nice clean book with light wear and the dust jacket has light wear and is in a high quality clear plastic Demco protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Island, NE, U.S.A.: Cross Training Publishing, 2001, Grand Island, NE, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross Training Publishing Grand Island, NE 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound Good+/Good+., DJ 8vo, 244, Inscribed/signed by Mr. Nielsen on front endpaper. Light wear to book and DJ. ISBN:1-887002-31-6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Samuel French Inc, UNITED STATES, 1999
ISBN 10: 057362657X ISBN 13: 9780573626579
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. THE SCRIPT! PRESENTABLE ACTING SCRIPT in clean condition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. GOOD TIGHT BINDING and the dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this ACTING EDITION SCRIPT for your dramatic and theatrical needs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross Training Publishing, Grand Island, NE, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Not Stated. Grand Island, NE, U.S.A.: Cross Training Publishing, 2001. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice clean, solid, bright and square copy of story of Christian prison outreach program; book and DJ are both nice with very little wear, inscription by the author on the front endpaper; very nice copy overall. ISBN: 1887002316. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. /NEW/I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS/.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0268022844 ISBN 13: 9780268022846
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross Training Publishing Grand Island, NE 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound Good+/Good+., DJ 8vo, 244, Signed by Mr. Nielsen on front endpaper. General wear to covers. Bottom edge of front cover is sun faded. DJ has general wear. ISBN:1-887002-31-6.
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross Training Publishing, Grand Island, NE, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Ron Kuntz Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Grey boards with violet spine and gold spine title; jacket as new. Inscription by author. Stories and pictures of lives behind prison bars or razor wire. Includes 96 pages of b&w photos. Inscribed by Author(s).
ISBN 13: 0824363002927
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 88 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0268022844 ISBN 13: 9780268022846
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0268022844 ISBN 13: 9780268022846
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Rachel Porter, Rockpool Publishing. Some kids get all the breaks. Some dont. This book is about the ones who ended up in prison the ones who had been abused or taken away from their families who had given up on society. Doin Time tells the stories of nine men who came from troubled and turbulent backgrounds who got offered a second chance and grabbed it. Many of them now work with vulnerable young people to give back as mentors or welfare officers motivational speakers and community leaders. Everyone deserves a second chance. Doin Time tells the stories of nine men who came from troubled and turbulent backgrounds who got offered a second chance and grabbed it. Paperback.
ISBN 13: 0015891387024
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Disc(s) and case show moderate signs of wear and tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross Training Publishing, Grand Island, NE, 1996
ISBN 10: 1887002316 ISBN 13: 9781887002318
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoViolet Boards. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Ron Kuntz Ilustrador. First Edition / First Printing. A very crisp and clean signed first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Inscribed by the author on the ffep! Very very rare and hard-to-find title! Violet boards quarterbound by red with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 244 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and inspirational pages of text and 96 wonderful pages of historic black and white photographs! Extremely scarce signed out-of-print first edition! "While working with the Bill Glass Prison Ministry, Ron Kuntz and Rick Nielsen have had some incredible experiences, many of which Ron has captured on film while serving as the official photographer since 1973. Rick has been nvolved since 1986 and has developed a close friendship with Ron since they met on Rick's first Weekend of Champions in Indiana. The two have spent a lot of time behind the razor wire and bars of prisons all over America. Needless to say, it has been quite an adventure ---- one certainly worth sharing." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By the Author.