Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, the jacket has taken the brunt of any weathering/shelf-wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Playboy Press Paperbacks, 1980
ISBN 10: 0872166090 ISBN 13: 9780872166097
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Playboy Press Paperbacks, 1980
ISBN 10: 0872166090 ISBN 13: 9780872166097
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. St. Martin's Press Historical Reference Books (St. Martin's Press) Devil's Virtuosos, The - German Generals at War 1940-5 (VG+) (no dust jacket)Manufacturer: St. Martin's PressProduct Line: Historical Reference Books (St. Martin's Press)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 1977Author: David DowningPage Count: 240Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+ - no dust jacket. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:An historian who is a specialist in military strategy presents the decisive European campaigns of the Second World War as seen through the eyes of those German generals who directly influenced their planning and outcomes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorset Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566192145 ISBN 13: 9781566192149
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. reprint. 8vo, 256 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0312198620 ISBN 13: 9780312198626
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. Light soiling to edges of text block. No internal marks. Book Club edition. Slight discolouring; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0450030792 ISBN 13: 9780450030796
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. About vg/vg. Ex-library with unmarked dust jacket & minimal outside marks on book. Lacks front flyleaf. 256pp. Biblio. Index. Maps. Photos. Size: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall.
Librería: Mama"s Helper, Beaumont, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. NEW BOOK WITH NO DUST JACKET====.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Playboy Press Paperbacks, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0872166090 ISBN 13: 9780872166097
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paper Back. Condición: Good. Good mass market paperback, 1980. Slight wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorset Press, New York, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566192145 ISBN 13: 9781566192149
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. Reprint Edition. (Reprint Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. PAPERBACK - GOOD Condition - Book cover has light wear, no markings in book. From private collection. Ships same or next business day.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por St Martins Pr, 1977
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1977
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. G/G, used, hc, 240 pages. Interior clean except pencil notation on the ffep, and pencil circling and underlining on page 144, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight edge wear to dj, small tear to bottom edge of the lower, no chips.