Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Deborah Healy & Wendy Wray Ilustrador. Dj Has Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Name & Date Inked In Top, Right Corner Of Front Endpage.
Librería: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. clean.no markings.
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. Book gift inscribed and signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket has light edge wear, sticker on front end page, otherwise clean and well bound. 8 X 10" 365 pages. Weight Over 1 Kg, published 1986. There are desserts, and then there are Desserts by Nancy Silverton. This is an extraordinary collection of over 200 classic and new recipes with precise, step-by-step instructions, by an outstanding pastry chef. Gourmet magazine describes Nancy Silverton's desserts as "dazzling" and they are.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. first. 0061817708 VERY GOOD very good dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition stated. Number line beginning with 1. Date line beginning with 86. Near fine plus, if not fine hardback in near fine plus, if not fine dust jacket ($22.50). Slight, if not very slight fading to spine of dust jacket. Only trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket: primarily to upper fore-edge corners of dust jacket and edges of block. Appears to be signed with blue ball-point pen by author on front free endpaper. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0061817708 ISBN 13: 9780061817700
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Stated First Edition. Very Little Shelf Wear, Inscribed And Dated By The Author In 1988. "Over 200 Marvelous Desserts From The Former Pastry Chef Of California's Famous Spago's Restaurant.".