Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521412994 ISBN 13: 9780521412995
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons / Interscience, 1969
ISBN 10: 0471968692 ISBN 13: 9780471968696
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 2nd edition; 455 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por International Union of Crystallography / Munksgaard., 1964
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL article; disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Publicado por International Union of Crystallography / Munksgaard., 1964
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL articles; disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Publicado por International Union of Crystallography / Munksgaard., 1964
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL articles; disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Publicado por International Union of Crystallography / Munksgaard., 1964
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL articles; disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Publicado por International Union of Crystallography / Munksgaard., 1964
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL articles; disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Ex-library hardcover no dj (black boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por Acta Crystallographica., 1964
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL Articles, disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Publicado por International Union of Crystallography / Munksgaard., 1964
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL articles; disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interscience Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0471968706 ISBN 13: 9780471968702
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. pp.viii, 615 pages, a Fine hardback, publisher's original black cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine, from a uk university but the lending card shows it was never used (borrowed) [0471968706].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interscience Publishers, 1968
ISBN 10: 0470968664 ISBN 13: 9780470968666
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. pp.viii, 566 pages, a near fine hardback, publisher's original black cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine, from a uk university [0470968664].
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft M. B. H., 1960
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ORIGINAL Reprint/Offprint/Sonderdruck of journal article; in English, with German Abstract; softcovers; ex-library; small creases at corners of wraps and leaves, o/w in very good condition. Journal.
Publicado por The Mineralogical Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society of London, vol. 291, pp. 199-218, 1979., 1979
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. ORIGINAL Reprint/Offprint of journal article; Softcovers; ex-library; light creasing of lower corner of wraps and pages; o/w in very good condition. Magazine/Periodical.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 2011
ISBN 10: 0764335790 ISBN 13: 9780764335792
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Over 140 color photos, diagrams, and text reveal the crystal structures, habits, names, and changing family relationships of silicate crystals. This thorough guide provides an introduction to crystallography, the current classification of silicate structures, and reviews orthosilicates, disilicates, chain silicates, sheet silicates, and framework silicates. Explore different ways the silicate tetrahedron can be arranged and great diversity of structures that result. Crystal structure is presented with drawings of ideal crystal forms and photographs of real crystals. In this way, mineral collectors can better understand the interplay between atomic arrangements and external habits, and ultimately develop an eye for recognizing crystal symmetry. This book is a must for all serious collectors of minerals. AUTHOR: Robert Lauf holds a Ph.D. in Metallurgical Engineering and his scientific career included over twenty years at Oak Ridge National Laboratory. He edits this Collector's Guide series of books on mineralogy, which now includes eight titles. Over 140 color photos, diagrams, and text reveal the crystal structures, habits, names, and changing family relationships of silicate crystals. This thorough guide provides an introduction to crystallography, the current classification of silicate structures, and reviews orthosilicates, disilicates, chain silicates, sheet silicates, and framework silicates. Explore different ways the silicate tetrahedron can be arranged and great diversity of structures that result. Crystal structure is presented with drawings of ideal crystal forms and photographs of real crystals. In this way, mineral collectors can better understand the interplay between atomic arrangements and external habits, and ultimately develop an eye for recognizing crystal symmetry. This book is a must for all serious collectors of minerals. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Biblioscholar 2/28/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1288824386 ISBN 13: 9781288824380
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Crystal Structures of Diketone Complexes of Alkaline Earth Metals and Other Compounds. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0764335790 ISBN 13: 9780764335792
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Over 140 color photos, diagrams, and text reveal the crystal structures, habits, names, and changing family relationships of silicate crystals. This thorough guide provides an introduction to crystallography, the current classification of silicate structures, and reviews orthosilicates, disilicates, chain silicates, sheet silicates, and framework silicates. Explore different ways the silicate tetrahedron can be arranged and great diversity of structures that result. Crystal structure is presented with drawings of ideal crystal forms and photographs of real crystals. In this way, mineral collectors can better understand the interplay between atomic arrangements and external habits, and ultimately develop an eye for recognizing crystal symmetry. This book is a must for all serious collectors of minerals.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1972
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 77, No 23, pp. 4379-4392, Illus, Extracted from orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258655284 ISBN 13: 9781258655280
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 4/6/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258655284 ISBN 13: 9781258655280
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Development of Some Extensions of Patterson's Principles and Their Application to the Solution of Crystal Structures. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1966
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. Ex-library hardcover no dj (black boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1972
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 43, No 1, pp. 97-112, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig J Covers, VG.
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0713123885.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258655284 ISBN 13: 9781258655280
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!