Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leighton Academic Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0954358902 ISBN 13: 9780954358907
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leighton Academic Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0954358902 ISBN 13: 9780954358907
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leighton Academic Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0954358902 ISBN 13: 9780954358907
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017472254 ISBN 13: 9781017472257
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Critique of the Theory of Evolution: Vanuxem Lectures. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Association for Psychohistory, Inc./ The Institute of Psychohistory/ Psychohistory Press, New York, 1985
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 247 pp. ISSN: 0145-3378. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear. Crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on front and back cover edges.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1919
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition hardcover book, No dust jacket. Gilt lettering on front cover and spine, dull and worn on spine. Third Printing, 1919. Spine ends and cover corners are bumped. Spine sunned. Shelf wear to covers and spine. Pages toned and heavily foxed. Stamp on ffep. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Resource Publications 8/15/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1556351755 ISBN 13: 9781556351754
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. New book. 190 pp.
Publicado por James Clarke & Co., London Circa 1930, 1930
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Ex-library (church) copy with normal markings and attachments (sticker removed, but surface marring in area). Text is clean, pages have aged gently with time, some foxing seen. Binding is tight and solid. One corner scuff, some head spine cracking - price adjusted. Rare/scarce rm #103. Preface dated 1931. 223 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561000099.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Univ Pr, 1919
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. ORIGINAL 1919 PRINTING. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly foxed. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing to corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 19,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Outlook Verlag 2020-08, 2020
ISBN 10: 3752413492 ISBN 13: 9783752413496
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1916
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Covers have minor wear and fraying. Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped and frayed. Binding tight. No writing. x + 197 pages including index. 4 lectures examining the evidence of evolution prior to 1916, new evidence on heredity and the thesis that chance variation combined with a property of living tings to manifold themselves in the key note of modern evolutionary thought.Lots of black and white figures. Size: 5.75 x 8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017472254 ISBN 13: 9781017472257
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 23,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.