Computer graphics principles practice de foley james (31 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Computer Graphics : Principles and Practice in C
Van Dam, Andries, Feiner, Steven K., Foley, James D., Hughes, John F.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Computer Graphics : Principles and Practice in C
Van Dam, Andries, Feiner, Steven K., Foley, James D., Hughes, John F.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,15
Envío por EUR 12,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,03
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Computer Graphics: Principles And Practice, 3Rd Edition
Hughes, John; Van Dam, Andries; McGuire, Morgan; Sklar, David; Foley, James; Feiner, Steven; Akeley, Kurt
- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,52
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Computer Graphics: Principles and Practice (Addison-Wesley systems programming series)
James D. Foley; Andries van Dam; Steven K. Feiner; John F. Hughes
- Tapa dura
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, Reino UnidoFireside Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 28,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Type: Book Small plain label inside cover.

Computer Graphics. Principles and Practice
FOLEY, James D. / VAN DAM, Andries / FEINER, Steven K. / HUGHES, John F.
- Tapa dura
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, AlemaniaHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,75
Envío por EUR 29,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. 2. Edition; Reprinted with corrections November 1993; 1174 pp; many coloured Plates, many Ill. Higher postage becvause book will be shipped as parcel. Postage = 4,70 Euro (inside Germany).

Computer Graphics. Principles and Practice
FOLEY, James D. / VAN DAM, Andries / FEINER, Steven K. / HUGHES, John F.
- Tapa dura
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, AlemaniaHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,75
Envío por EUR 29,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. 2. Edition; Reprinted with corrections November 1993; 1174 pp; many coloured Plates, many Ill. Higher postage becvause book will be shipped as parcel. Postage = 6,50 Euro (inside Germany). [THE SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING SERIES].

Computer Graphics: Principles and Practice
Hughes, John; Van Dam, Andries; McGuire, Morgan; Sklar, David; Foley, James; Feiner, Steven; Akeley, Kurt
- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 82,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Computer Graphics: Principles and Practice
Hughes, John; Van Dam, Andries; McGuire, Morgan; Sklar, David; Foley, James; Feiner, Steven; Akeley, Kurt
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 84,80
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Computer Graphics: Principles and Practice Foley, James D.; Feiner, Steven K.; Hughes, John F.
Computer Graphics: Principles and Practice Foley, James D.; Feiner, Steven K.; Hughes, John F.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,79
Envío por EUR 19,95Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Computer Graphics: Principles and Practice,second edition in C
Foley, James D.;Van Dam, Andries;Feiner, Steven K.;Hughes, John F.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 84,88
Envío por EUR 5,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,this is the original creamy white book with embossed gold lettering,second edition in C.

Computer Graphics: Principles and Practice
Hughes, John; van Dam, Andries; McGuire, Morgan; Sklar, David; Foley, James; Feiner, Steven; Akeley, Kurt
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alchemy Books, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlchemy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 87,55
Envío por EUR 3,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Some minor cosmetic shelf wear. From a private collection. Very good condition. Comes from non smoking home.

Computer Graphics: Principles and Practice
Hughes, John; Van Dam, Andries; McGuire, Morgan; Sklar, David; Foley, James; Feiner, Steven; Akeley, Kurt
- Tapa dura
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 88,36
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 78,48
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

Computer Graphics: Principles and Practice in C: United States Edition
James D. Foley/ Andries van Dam/ Steven K. Feiner/ John F. Hughes
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,36
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 1200 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Computer Graphics. Principles and Practice.
Foley, James D. Dam, Andries van Keiner, Steven K. & Hughes, John F.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SueciaAntikvariat Faust
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,65
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAddison-Wesley, Reading 1996. Sercond Edition in C. xxiii, 1175 pp. + 32 plates. Hardcover with d/w. Fine condition.

Computer Graphics: Principles and Practice in C (2nd Edition) Foley, James D.; van Dam, Andries; Feiner, Steven K. and Hughes, John F.
Computer Graphics: Principles and Practice in C (2nd Edition) Foley, James D.; van Dam, Andries; Feiner, Steven K. and Hughes, John F.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,32
Envío por EUR 19,95Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: LIBRERIA LEA+, Santiago, ChileLIBRERIA LEA+
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 94,72
Envío por EUR 32,09Se envía de Chile a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Dura. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 0. By uniquely combining current concepts and practical applications in computer graphics, four well-known authors provide here the most comprehensive, authoritative, and up-to-date coverage of the field. The important algorithms in 2D and 3D graphics are detailed for easy… implementation, including a close look at the more subtle special cases. There is also a thorough presentation of the mathematical principles of geometric transformations and viewing. In this book, the authors explore multiple perspectives on computer graphics: the user's, the application programmer's, the package implementor's, and the hardware designer's. For example, the issues of user-centered design are expertly addressed in three chapters on interaction techniques, dialogue design, and user interface software. Hardware concerns are examined in a chapter, contributed by Steven Molnar and Henry Fuchs, on advanced architectures for real-time, high performance graphics. 1740 gr. No Aplica (ilustrador). Libro.

Computer Graphics: Principles and Practice
Hughes, John; Van Dam, Andries; McGuire, Morgan; Sklar, David; Foley, James; Feiner, Steven; Akeley, Kurt
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaUbiquity Trade
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 173,80
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.