Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Science Publishing Society, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875102182 ISBN 13: 9780875102184
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. . Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Science Publishing Society, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875102182 ISBN 13: 9780875102184
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Christian Science Monitor, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875102182 ISBN 13: 9780875102184
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. Near fine + first edition in a near fine dustjacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Science Publishing Soc, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875102182 ISBN 13: 9780875102184
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Science Publishing Soc, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875102182 ISBN 13: 9780875102184
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Ecco
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Mass. : Christian Science Pub. Society, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875102182 ISBN 13: 9780875102184
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1stEdition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 234 pages; Description: xxi, 234 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 27 cm. Impressively photo illustrated. Subjects: Communism --History. Communism --Europe, Eastern --History --20th century. Europe, Eastern --Politics and government --1945-1989-. 1 Kg.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Mass. : Christian Science Pub. Society, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875102182 ISBN 13: 9780875102184
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1stEdition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 234 pages; Description: xxi, 234 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 27 cm. Impressively photo illustrated. Subjects: Communism --History. Communism --Europe, Eastern --History --20th century. Europe, Eastern --Politics and government --1945-1989-. 1 Kg.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Christian Science Monitor., np., 1991
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 232 pps.
Publicado por Christian Science Monitor., np., 1991
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 232 pps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Science Publishing Society, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875102182 ISBN 13: 9780875102184
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Science Publishing Soc, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875102182 ISBN 13: 9780875102184
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 107,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 21,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Rise and Fall of the Soviet Union by Epic Epoch(Disclaimer: This is an original work of historical non-fiction by Epic Epoch.) How did the world's largest country collapse without a single bomb dropped This is the gripping story of the USSR-from Lenin's revolution to Stalin's terror, Khrushchev's promises, and Gorbachev's unraveling. Learn how idealism met corruption, and how the Cold War ended without war at all. 'We can't predict the future. But we can preserve the past.' - Mikhail Gorbachev Step into the factories, gulags, and summits that shaped modern geopolitics-and see how the Soviet dream turned into a bureaucratic nightmare.P.S. Whether you lived through the Cold War or only heard stories-this is the book that connects the dots Why Choose Us, Epic Epoch ¿ Epic History. Told Simply. ¿ Bold, vivid, cinematic storytelling ¿ Clear, concise, and never boring ¿ Real takeaways. Real history. (Disclaimer Once Again: This is an original book written and published by Epic Epoch. It is not a summary or affiliated with any other work.).
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Rise and Fall of the Soviet Union | Communism, Cold War, and Collapse. The Epic Story of a 20th Century Superpower | Epic Epoch | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Epic Epoch | EAN 9798230925514 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.