Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palais Galliera, Paris, 1966
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Daumier auction catalogue with loosely inserted liste des prix d'estimation, 97 plates, 338 lots, Good condition as some wear to paper spine, 1st edn, French text.
Publicado por Générique, 1966
Librería: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Unpaginated. Book/dust jacket condition: NF (minimal soiling; some rolling/bumping to corners, incl. page corners; lightly weakened front hinge)/na (paperback with stiff covers). 1st/First Edition NAP). A scarce title. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Publicado por Paris, Hachette, 1963
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Paris et Bruxelles, 1961
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Auction catalog, softcover, 11 by 8 3/4 inches, unpaginated, about an inch thick, 315 lots, illustrated. Text in French. Covers have slight wear, 3 inch soft crease on front cover. Pages are clean. Sale took place December 6, 1961. Due to size and weight, I will not ship this book overseas.
Publicado por Hachette, 1960
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation. in8. 1960. Cartonné. Very Good.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Paris,, 1959
Librería: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito65 Bll. (130 S.) mit 42 Tafeln, Einladung und Schätzpreisliste beiliegend. gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400 4°. Orig.-Broschur (angestaubt).
Publicado por La Galerie, Paris, 1959
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Light blue-grayish wraps with red lettering, [83] pages, xlii pages of plates, bw and color. Text in French. Exceptional set of original prints, illustrated books, important drawing in colored pencils by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Good (overall wear to wraps, taped repair to spin, library label on cover, library stamp on ffep, age toning but pages are otherwise clean).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Drouot, Paris, 1949
Librería: Rossignol, Paris, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon État. expert M. Beurdeley, 99 numéros, 6 planches d'illustrations, écriture au crayon à papier sur second plat, nom de l'expert sur premier plat . Size: In8.
Publicado por La Galerie, Paris, 1959
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Light blue-grayish wraps with red lettering, [83] pages, xlii pages of plates, bw and color. Text in French. Exceptional set of original prints, illustrated books, important drawing in colored pencils by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Good (overall wear to wraps, covers are starting at both ends; textblock edges are lightly toned/scuffed/smudged; writer in pen on the cover; library label on cover; age toning but pages are otherwise clean).
Publicado por Palais Galliera, Paris, 1972
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Large softcover, very good with light wear. French text. Illustrated.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette, Paris, France, 1961
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. NO JACKET. HARDBACK. French language. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. NO JACKET. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 92:18. Gauguin - Collection Genies et Realites published by Hachette, Paris.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R100068403: 2001. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 94 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.092-XXI ème siècle.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R100054085: 1997. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 313 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Publicado por Palais Galliera, Paris, auction catalogue for the sale held on 6th - 7th December, 1961, 1961
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLater blue cloth, gilt (original printed wrappers not retained), gilt spine-title, 4to, [198] pp, 80 plates (some in colour), facs. 315 lots. The highlights included autograph material of Molière, Corneille, Henri IV, Montaigne, Mozart, Balzac, Baudelaire, etc. The sale sections were: De la Renaissance à la Révolution française - lots 1-119; Dix-neuvième siècle120-267; Époque contemporaine 268-315. The bookbinding historian A R A Hobson's copy though without indication of his ownership. Invitations to the auction viewing tipped-in at the front, extensive contemporary report of the sale (From the TLS?) pasted to rear endpapers "., it was not the printed books, with a few exceptions, but the autographs which were the most impressive feature of this sale and some of them brought very high prices indeed.". Very Good.
Publicado por J. Dubourg, A. Pacitti, 1957
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 4to. pp 24. Original publisher's red covers, lettered green on the front cover. Copiously illustrated in black and white throughout. Text in French. Vente a Paris, Galerie Charpentier, le 23 mai 1957. Slight fading, otherwise very good.
Publicado por Hôtel Drouot - Paris, Paris, 1969
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat satisfaisant. in-4 Description :Non paginé. Catalogue de ventes présentant les 164 lots illustré de documents n/b. Plat avant corné. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, ohne Verlagsangabe, 1966
Librería: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr.8°, 26 n.pag.S. mit8 Tafelseiten mit s/w-Abb., verzeichnet und beschrieben sind insg. 151 Positionen (viele auch abgebildet), Text: französisch original Kartonage (geheftet), altersgemäß schönes, sauberes Exemplar Der Katalog befindet sich auch in der Bibliothek von André Breton, der ein begeisterter nn Sammler afrikanischer Kunst war. Es liegt noch ein original s/w-Foto (17,5 x 23 cm) aus dem Photo-Atelier Herbert Rost, Darmstadt bei, das ebenfalls ein afrikanisches Kusntwerk vor weißem Hintergrund zeigt. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20068077: 3 décembre 1951. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé. Catalogue de vente aux enchères, illustré de photos noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 56-Catalogue.
Publicado por A compte d'auteur, 1960
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R200141714: 1960. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Agrafes rouillées, Papier jauni. non paginé, 16 pages agrafées, quelques photos en noir et blanc sur les contreplats. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.
Publicado por A COMPTE D'AUTEUR, 1952
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R320094009: 1952. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 25 pages au dans et hors texte + 4 pages (format IN-8) "ADDITIF a la vente du vendredi 9 mai 1952". . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO80034893: 1959. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 75/80 pages. Nombreuses planches d'illustrations en noir et blanc et quelques-unes en couleurs, hors-texte. Reliure toilée mauve avec une illustration en couleurs, sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.
Publicado por A COMPTE D'AUTEUR, 1951
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R320094008: 1951. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 25 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte + 4 pages "ADDITIF a la vente du vendredi 1er juin 1951". . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.
Publicado por Hôtel Drouot, 1969
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. In-4 Description :Non paginé. Catalogue de vente aux enchères présentant les 157 lots, illustré de photos n/b. Accrocs sur dos aux coiffes et mors frottés. Couverture défraichie et tachée. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Publicado por Paris, Hachette, 1963., 1963
Librería: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16 x 24, 271 pp., reliure d'édition, très bon état.
Publicado por Hachette
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Publicado por A compte d'auteur, 1971
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R320167168: 1971. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Catalogue d'environ 120 pages - nombreuses reproductions en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.
Publicado por A COMPTE D'AUTEUR, 1952
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R320094071: 1952. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. environ 20 pages augmentées de 2 planches en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.
Publicado por PALAIS GALLIERA, 1965
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R260159932: 1965. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Catalogue d'environ 60 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Reproductions en noir et blanc, quelques couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 56-Catalogue.
Publicado por PALAIS GALLIERA, 1965
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R260159938: 1965. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Catalogue d'environ 40 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses reproductions en noir et blanc. Annotations au stylo bleu. . . . Classification Dewey : 56-Catalogue.
Publicado por Imp. Lahure,, París, 1952
Librería: Salvador Cortés, Librero Anticuario, San Lorenzo del Escorial, M, España
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[36 pp.], 24 láminas en huecograbado. 4º mayor. Rústica editorial. Buen estado.