Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council on Foreign Relations Pre, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876094124 ISBN 13: 9780876094129
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0815713320 ISBN 13: 9780815713326
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0815713320 ISBN 13: 9780815713326
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0815713320 ISBN 13: 9780815713326
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0815713320 ISBN 13: 9780815713326
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, Washington, D.C., 2008
ISBN 10: 0815713320 ISBN 13: 9780815713326
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: As new. viii + 237 pp. dj. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council on Foreign Relations, 2023
ISBN 10: 0876095317 ISBN 13: 9780876095317
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, 50 pgs. Moderate corner wear.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with foxing. Good DJ with some foxing.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876094124 ISBN 13: 9780876094129
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Climatic Cataclysm: The Foreign Policy and National Security Implications of Climate Change This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution,U.S. 01/07/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0815713320 ISBN 13: 9780815713326
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0815713320 ISBN 13: 9780815713326
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876094124 ISBN 13: 9780876094129
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0312233418 ISBN 13: 9780312233419
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Trifle edgewear. Fine in a fine dustjacket.; 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council on Foreign Relations, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876094124 ISBN 13: 9780876094129
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Presumed first edition/first printing. xv, [1], 122 p. Illustrations. Acronyms. Independent Task Force Report, 61. The Task Force advocates a strategy for advancing international cooperation, proposing that the United States seek a global UN climate agreement while also promoting other arrangements that may be less formal, limited both in scope and participation, but still highly ambitious. As a core part of that, it proposes a new Partnership for Climate Cooperation that would focus the world's largest emitters on implementing aggressing emissons reductions. Very good. Cover has slight wear and soiling.
Publicado por Bharti Publications
ISBN 10: 9390818680 ISBN 13: 9789390818686
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave MacMillan 6/4/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1137491973 ISBN 13: 9781137491978
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The EU Foreign Policy Analysis: Democratic Legitimacy, Media, and Climate Change. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 45,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan 2001-02, 2001
ISBN 10: 1137572531 ISBN 13: 9781137572530
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 41,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0312233418 ISBN 13: 9780312233419
Librería: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 292 pgs. Includes Dust Jacket. No highlighting or underlining.