Changing patterns caste class (71 resultados)

Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (71)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Of Ca Press 1971

    0520020537 / 9780520020535

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Of Ca Press 1971

    0520020537 / 9780520020535

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1965/1971. Asia. University of California Press. 238p., very good paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 2012

    0198077432 / 9780198077435

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,58

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gyan Publishing House 1987

    8121200873 / 9788121200875

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,73

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 216 Index 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gyan Publishing House 1987

    8121200873 / 9788121200875

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 5,09

    Envío por EUR 7,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 216.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Of Ca Press 1971

    0520020537 / 9780520020535

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksByLisa

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Berkeley: University. of California Press 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, Estados Unidos de AmericaCragsmoor Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Beige cl.,black lettering on backstr. Bookplate on front pastedown. 238pp., sl. textmarked, o.w. VG, incl. charts & tables; refernces & index.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA 1971

    0520020537 / 9780520020535

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Booth, Berea, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 5,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Pages clean; binding tight; creases & moderate wear to covers. 238 pages. Size: 6" x 9".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Of Ca Press 1971

    0520020537 / 9780520020535

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Light sunning to spine. Markings, though mostly in pencil. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gyan Publishing House 1987

    8121200873 / 9788121200875

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 6,33

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 216.

  • Editorial: University of California Press. 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlly Press Center

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 4,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1965. second printing. University of California Press. 238 pages. Very good book and dust jacket. Owner's name on FEP. Small rip to DJ crease.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1971

    0520020537 / 9780520020535

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,81

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0520020537.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Berkeley : University of California Press 1971

    0520020537 / 9780520020535

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First paperback edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 238 pages : 2 maps ; 24 cm. Notes: Revision of the author's thesis (Ph. D.--University of Delhi). Includes bibliographical references (pages 226-22

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press OUP 2012

    0198077432 / 9780198077435

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,34

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. 3rd Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1972

    0520020537 / 9780520020535

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1971

    0520020537 / 9780520020535

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 16,20 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st paperback printing. A clean, tidy copy; owner's name on half-title; spine uncreased; minor wear and fading to spine and back of cover.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1965. Asia. University of California Press. Very good cloth, very good dust jacket 238p.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1965. Asia. University of California Press. 238p., very good cloth and very good dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Berkeley : University of California Press 1971

    0520020537 / 9780520020535

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First paperback edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 238 pages : 2 maps ; 24 cm. Notes: Revision of the author's thesis (Ph. D.--University of Delhi). Includes bibliographical references (pages 226-22

  • Editorial: University of California 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoShadow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 10,36 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good/very Good. Unmakred save for name on front endpaper. The card wrappers are worn at.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press / University of California Press

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (India, Caste System, Social Classes) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DV

  • Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley California 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, Reino UnidoThe Calder Bookshop & Theatre

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,95

    Envío por EUR 9,03 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. University of California, 1965. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition:fair.Orange cloth boards with black lettering. Dust jacket damaged with tears and fraying. Rubbed and bumped. Spine tight. Pages clean and slightly tanned. Owner inscri

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. 1971

    0520020537 / 9780520020535

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,91

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. First Edition. Book is in Very good condition throughout. An Intensive Study Of A Multi-caste Village In South India Provides The Background For This Unusual Description Of Contemporary Change In A Traditional Society That Is Reacting To Outside Pressures

  • Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,09

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Large octavo in goldenrod cloth boards; 238 p.: 2 maps; 24 cm. bibliographical references (p. [226]-228) and index. Study of Thanjavur District. Caste -- India -- Thanjavur (District) Social classes -- India -- Thanjavur (District) Peasants -- Political activity -- India -- Thanjavur (District) Power

  • Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,98

    Envío por EUR 4,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Ophb. Near fine in vg+ dj. 238 pp.

  • Editorial: University of California, Berkeley, CA 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 22,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Second Printing. 238 pages; foxing on the exterior edges of textblock and on front and rear endpapers. Light curl on front cover's fore-edge. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond p

  • Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Side Book Shop, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large 8vo. (2) 238 pp. First Edition, 1965. Price clipped. 1/4" closed tear top edge rear panel dj. Two black remainder marks across bottom text block edge, and alight dust line to top text block edge, else, Pristine no wear. No markings, tight binding, pages clean and white. 6

  • Editorial: University of California Press 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 2012

    0198077432 / 9780198077435

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,91

    Envío por EUR 12,31 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Editorial: University of California Press 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 8,53

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the