Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . Writing inside.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Award Books, New York, New York, 1968
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. First Paperback Edition. Paperback book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1975
ISBN 10: 0134032047 ISBN 13: 9780134032047
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Seventeenth Printing. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is gently creased, lightly shelf worn, overall a very crisp and clean signed copy! Inscribed by the author on the ffep! Green wrappers with black lettering. 252 very clean unmaked and uncreased informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs! "Have you ever paused to think about the reasons why a trained memory is essential to success? If you have, you will have realized that today's business world requires 'experienced' people. 'Experience' is one's ability to remember, evaluate, classify and successfully use the knowledge to which he has been exposed during the course of a business career. The sound judgment required of people employed in business is founded on their ability to remember experience and then to apply these memories successfully." ---- from Why This Book Will Enrich Your Life. Inscribed By the Author.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Prentice Hall June 1963.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N.J., 1972
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is rubbed along corner edges.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, 1964
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por PRENTICE-HALL
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 19TH PRINTING MAY 1975. FAIR DJ HAS EDGE AND SHELF WEAR WITH A FEW TEARS. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 252 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SELF-HELP. 6.5'' X 9.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1963
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Pages are yellowed, and cover has some scuffing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por NJ Prentice-Hall C1963., 1963
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg/g+, lgt edgewear, dj lgt chip/soiled. Illustrated by photos. 3rd prt edition. Binding is hc.
Publicado por Sixteenth printing, August 1974 and possibly a book club edition. Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey., 1974
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped at spine tips, corners, and top back edge with a tiny tear at top back edge. 252 pages with unused memory exercises.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. How to Cash in on Your Hidden Memory Power (Paperback or Softback).
Publicado por PRENTICE-HALL INC
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Self-Help, memory, Psychology) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (memory, mnemonics ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Prentice Publishing -, 1963
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/pub.1963/Gd.condition/252 pages - Can help you be more efficient on the job and earn more money. [HT638671]. Book.
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por PRENTICE-HALL INC, 1975
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Some wear on the dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. How to Cash in on Your Hidden Memory Power (Hardback or Cased Book).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 43,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 49,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 38,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.