Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Maeght Editeur, 1992
ISBN 10: 2869412096 ISBN 13: 9782869412095
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 115 pages with many coloured illustrations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Maeght Editeur, Paris, 1994
ISBN 10: 2869412479 ISBN 13: 9782869412477
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Octavo. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 115 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 22 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held in the Musée d'art et d'histoire, Abbaye Saint-Germain, Auxerre from 27th May until 15th September 1999.
Publicado por Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1981, Paris, 1981
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. First Edition. Quarto, very good in near very good jacket and plastic protective outer jacket with small tears light surface wear. Prevert's essays and poems accompany the works of three artists, many in color, along with portrait and studio photos by Doisneau, Brassai and others. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Maeght Editeur,, 1981
Librería: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Bll. + 142 S. inkl. Bilderverz. u. Impressum u. mit s/w. u. farb. ganzseit. Fotos u. farb. Illustrationen (Offsetlithographien Teils) von oder nach Arbeiten von Braque, Calder u. Miro. Papier minimal nach- oder randvergilbt. * Jacques Prévert (Gebor. 4. Februar 1900 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Paris; Gest. 11. April 1977 in Omonville-la-Petite, Manche) war ein französischer Schriftsteller, Lyriker, Drehbuchautor. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1180 4° (ca 30, 3 x 22, 5 cm), O(Gelb)-GanzLnw. (toile/cloth) mit Schwarzgepr.-Rückentitel u. OIll.-Umschlag (Umschlagsrücken etwas vergilbt - Umschlagskanten geringf. berieben.). Gut erhalten - Bon etat general (couverture un peu jaunie - surtout dos). Erstausgabe der gebundene Ausgabe / Premiere publication reliee.
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Front cover has a faint blemish below the "C" in Calder--visible in photo. All else is fine--interior content is as new. French text.
Publicado por Maeght Editeur, 1981
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 26,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Publicado por Maeght, Paris,, 1981
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 37,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. 305x225mm, 135pages, planches en couleurs et n/b, Très bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Publicado por Maeght Editeur, Paris, 1981
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Jacques Prevert Ilustrador. First Edition. In French - en francais. Single date on copyright. The noted French poet's essays and poems accompany the works of three artists with biographical and historical narrative, and a preface by Jacques Dupin. Tall 4to, perfect bound printed and illustrated wrappers, 138pp. A fine, clean and unmarked copy. Uncommon.
Publicado por Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1981, 1981
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 1ère édition. 31,1 x 23 cm, cartonnage d'éditeur jaune, jaquette illustrée, rhodoïd, 137 pp., 3 ff. n. ch. garde noire. Édition originale. Texte de Jacques Prévert à propos de Braque, Calder et Miro illustré en couleurs de photographies et reproductions d'oeuvres des trois artistes. Préface de Jacques Dupin. Une petite déchirure au rhodoïd sinon parfait état. Livre d'occasion.
Librería: Gerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online, Zürich, ZH, Suiza
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZürich, Galerie Maeght 1982. 32 : 23 cm. 28 unn. S. mit s/w Fotos u. teils farb. Abb. Lose Lagen in farb. illustr. Orig.-Umschlag. Dabei: Sandra Calder Davidson. 1 Doppelblatt mit Abb. Maeght Zürich Galerie 2, 1982. Sprache: en.
Publicado por Maeght, 1981
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket and plastic overwrap, 144 pages; in French; very good condition except light rubbing to dj on spine; plastic overwrap missing at top and bottom of spine; gallery stamp on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Maeght éditeur,, 1981
Librería: La Bergerie, Le Locle, Suiza
EUR 67,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. In-4, pleine toile moutarde, jaquette couleurs, rhodoïd. Abondamment illustré (reproductions et photographies en noir).
Librería: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, Francia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1 volume in-4° broché, couverture illustrée, 137 p. + illustrations. Léger état d'usage perceptible en couverture sinon très bon état.
Publicado por Maeght, Paris,, 1981
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 49,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito315x230mm, 137pages, planches en couleurs et n/b, reliure d'édlteur sous double jaquettes, une illustrée et une en rhodoïde. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Publicado por Maeght, 1966
Librería: Artfever, Paris, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. - Derrière le miroir (DLM) n° 156 : Oiseleur du fer - Grand in folio 38 x 28 cm (c. 15 x 11 in) - Illustré de 9 LITHOGRAPHIES ORIGINALES et 18 reproductions en noir d'Alexander CALDER - Editeur : Maeght 1966 - Excellent état Edition originale (pas en retirage) - Photos sur demande.
Año de publicación: 1981
Librería: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, Australia
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Paris): Maeght Editeur, (1981). 4to. Orig. illust. limp boards. (144pp.). Profusely illust. in b/w and col., with portraits, text-illusts., and full-page plates of the works of Braque, Calder and Miro. Text in French.
Publicado por Maeght, 1971
Librería: Marninart, Inc (ABAA - ILAB), Reston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8.036,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. (Celebrations). Paris: Maeght, 1971. Text by Jacques Prévert illustrated with 8 original etchings by Calder, loose as issued guarded in the publisher's orange cloth clamshell box. Limited edition of 225 copies, printed on Arches vellum, signed by the author and the artist in justification page. Complete portfolio, with one original etching in color for the front cover, and seven aquatints in color all with embossing. Signed by Illustrator(s).