EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 1558214143 ISBN 13: 9781558214149
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine jacket no wear or markings. 1st printing indicated. Illustrated in b/w photos to help in guiding the making of the flies . etc. through-out the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Lyons Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1558214143 ISBN 13: 9781558214149
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 2nd prt. 8vo, 271 pp.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Printing. covers creased and first 6 pages have a crease. Book.
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
Librería: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. complete number line - 1st printing therefore 1st edition, Signed only on full title page, mylar enclosed dj shows fading to spine - no tears, chips, creases and original price intact, illustrated with drawings and black & white photographs. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lyons & Burford, Publishers (1993), New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 1558212582 ISBN 13: 9781558212589
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: Lyons & Burford, Publishers. Very Good/Very Good. (1993). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 271 pp., shelfwear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lyons & Burford, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1558212582 ISBN 13: 9781558212589
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 271 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lyons & Burford, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1558212582 ISBN 13: 9781558212589
Librería: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. xvi, 271 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lyons & Burford. New York. 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1558212582 ISBN 13: 9781558212589
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1993). 1993 1st edition. Large 8vo (155 x 235mm). Ppxvi,271. B/w photographs, illustrations, bibliography. Mustard paper boards to claret cloth spine, spine titled in mustard. Very good in dust-wrapper. "A thorough guide to making and tying floating bugs for all game fish - bluegill to billfish." This book "covers everything from panfish poppers to small-mouth sliders, trout terrestrials to huge billfish popping bugs, saltwater skippers to pike poppers. Bug Making covers all types of traditional, modern and innovative designs. The emphasis is on easy, effective, and durable bug construction, using all of the important materials available today: deer hair, soft closed-cell foam, cork, balsa, PVC and EVA foams, Ethafoam, hard molded foams, cut and molded foam, and even esoteric materials such as turkey quills and surfboards". Contents include: Tools and materials; Terrestrials - designs and tying styles; Tying hair-bodied bugs; Hair-bodied bug designs; Cork bug construction; Balsa and wood bug construction; Molded bug construction; Soft-foam bug construction; Tying and finishing methods for hard-bodied bugs; Hard-bug design and styles; Painting and finishing bugs; Rigging bugs and bug-fishing tackle; Fishing methods, retrieves, and manipulation of bugs. .
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Books Written By (PBFA Member), Northampton, NTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Yellow boards with yellow lettering to a red spine. Some light marks to the closed page edges only. Glazed pictorial unclipped dust wrapper, with spotting and minor shelf wear to the extremities, . Now in a new removable protective clear sleeve. No inscriptions, 271pp, clean and bright pages with black and white illustrations throughout. (Any digital image available on request).
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por L&B LYONS & BURFORD: NEW YORK, 1993
Librería: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY C. BOYD PFEIFFER TO DON ECKER ON THE FRONT END PAGE. To Don Ecker- With best wishes and good luck in bug making and bug fishing to a great angler, great writer and good friend- C. Boyd Pfeiffer. DONALD ECKER WAS THE FIELD AND STREAM COLUMNIST FROM THE "BERGEN RECORD" IN NEW JERSEY AND WAS THE PRESIDENT OF "TROUT UNLIMITED, EAST JERSEY CHAPTER . LAID IN IS A REVIEW SHEET FROM THE PUBLISHER. NO FLAWS, NO EXCUSES. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!