Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The British Numismatic Society, Oxford University Press, UK, 1976
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Clean green cloth boards, gilt titles on spine. No shelf wear. Bright cut edges, endpapers and text block. Faint foxing to inside covers. Fine b/w illustratiions and 10 pages / plates of coins. Binding solid. No jacket.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The British Numismatic Society, London, 2002
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Near Fine copy in green cloth lettered in gold of this tall-format photo-illustrated volume. Book.
Publicado por British Numismatic Society
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1907. Hardcover. Fine in good cloth covers. Ex-libris with relevant stamps particularly to inside front cover and title page. Covers with gilt titles on spine, gilt crest on front board, brown and red boards, showing some wear. B/w plates and illustrations. Page edges roughened, pages lightly toned, text and illustrations clear and remains a very nice copy. Keywords: numismatics. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Numismatic Society, 2022
Librería: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Likely unused.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Numismatic Society
Librería: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Likely unused.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Numismatic Society, 2020
Librería: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Likely unused.
EUR 40,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The British Numismatic Society, 1986., 1986
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Volume 55 (hardback). 4to (28cm by 21cm), iv, 222pp. Text illustrations. Original green cloth, no dustwrapper. This book is in very good condition.
Publicado por The British Numismatic Society, 1988., 1988
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Volume 57 (hardback). 4to (28cm by 21cm), iv, 182pp. Text illustrations. Original green cloth, no dustwrapper. This book is in very good condition.
Publicado por The British Numismatic Society, 1996., 1996
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Volume 65 (hardback). 4to (28cm by 21cm), iv, 273pp. 28pp plates, text illustrations. Original green cloth, no dustwrapper. This book is in very good condition.
EUR 42,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1357756739 ISBN 13: 9781357756734
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Numismatic Society, 2007
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition. Cloth, F. vi+371pp, 23pp b/w plates, text illustrations, index, a fine copy. A collection of 11 essays on Numismatic topics pertaining to Britain & abroad - Coinage of Rues - Coins in Context, Coniage and Votive Deposition in Iron Age SE Leicestershire - Runic Sceattas - The Coinage of Aethelred I - Currency Under the Vikings III, Ireland, Wales, Isle of Man & Scotland in the 9th & 10th C - Anglo Saxon Law & Numismatics - Teh Mint of Aylesbury - Proportions of the Denominations in English mint Outputs 1351 to 1485 - Continental Gold & Tudor England - Castlecary Hoard & the Civil War Currency of Scotland - Peter Skidmore, the Man Who Never Was. 1575 grams.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 39,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The British Numismatic Society 1974, 1974
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImperial octavo hardcover (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por The British Numismatic Society 1973, 1973
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImperial octavo hardcover (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por The British Numismatic Society 1971, 1971
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImperial octavo hardcover (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Britannia. A Journal of Romano-British and Kindred Studies, London, 1989
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 6 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Britannia : Romano-British Studies; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por British Numismatic Society, 1976, 1976
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered green cloth (Fine), no dustwrapper. Pp. 112, illus with b&w plates (no inscriptions).