EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 1,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. showing wear.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Has writing/highlighting. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Word Books, 1973
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair.
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Previous owner's name inside front cover. PAGES SHOW UNDERLINING AND ANNOTATION THROUGHOUT. Covers show minor shelf wear, rubbing to corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- The joyous guide to Christian renewal. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1973, Waco, Texas, 1973
ISBN 10: 0876803214 ISBN 13: 9780876803219
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This great hardcover book by Keith Miller on growing to maturity as a Christian has a dustjacket and is in excellent condition. The dustjacket has minor wear on the faces and a little around the edges but looks good and are quite shiny. The light gray hardcovers with black lettering look great with very little wear and no corner bumping. The spine is tight. The pages are mostly white and have no wear or marks. 21 chapters are offered to answer four questions: Why the "Personal" Stance in Communicating the Gospel? What's Inside Behind Our Masks? What Happens In Conversion? and What About Christian Growth? 185 pages with a list of references in the back. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. No writing or tears; lightly tanned pages; s.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Word Books Publishers, Waco TX, 1973
ISBN 10: 0876803214 ISBN 13: 9780876803219
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket has light tanning, minor edgewear. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In very nice condition with nominal wear, a solid binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting.
EUR 3,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good++ DJ. Word Books Pub. 1973 Fine/Good++ DJ Light grey cloth, sown binding, tight unmarked text. Bright jacket with small chip on upper back o/w VG and mended tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Word Books, Word Books, 1973
ISBN 10: 0876803214 ISBN 13: 9780876803219
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Prior owner lable on front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton Ltd, 1973
ISBN 10: 0340181648 ISBN 13: 9780340181645
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
Publicado por Word Books, 1973
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. P/O inscription.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por WORD BOOKS, PUBL.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Word Books, Waco, Texas, 1973
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover, 185 pp., Presumed 1st edition, no other printings indicated. SIGNED by the author (signature only, no presentation note), jacket with large color photo of the author on the rear panel. Mild wear, no owner names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding, neatly price-clipped jacket with two chips on top edge of the front panel. Miller "believes the new convert has just been freed to start actualizing his gifts and potentialities which have always been inherent in his life -- but which he may have been afraid to face -- He is a 'becomer' in process, a Christian on the move toward deeper and more honest relationships with people, with God, and Himself. Conversion is only the beginning.". Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Word Publishing, Waco, Texas, 1973
Librería: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC/CL, DJ Clipped. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VERY GOOD, Light Cover Stain. First Edition.
Publicado por Word Books, Waco, TX, 1973
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. DJ has very small tears to the top spine end.