Algebra de maclane (57 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (57)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: MacMillan

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 1966

    3540036393 / 9783540036395

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,65

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* First edition, first printing, 562 pp., Hardcover, some FAINT soiling to page edges else very good in a chipped and worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment on

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MACMILLAN 1962

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMiki Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 32,28

    Envío por EUR 6,09 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. This book has some underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: International Congress of Mathematicians, 1950

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 36,05

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy. The text, which is in English, French, and German, is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.

  • Editorial: MacMillan, New York NY 1951. 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Reino UnidoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,88

    Envío por EUR 22,01 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Reprint. 8vo. xi + 450pp. Ink annotations to front f.e.p. and ownership inscription to front pastedown. Original grey cloth lettered in blue and black, slightly rubbed to edges with two 1cm. tears to head of spine. US$9.

  • Editorial: MacMillan 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de Americade Wit Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Spine ends frayed; flyleaf replaced; pages damp rumpled; Fair HB; text unmarked; no DJ.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer-Verlag 1966

    3540036393 / 9783540036395

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 43,61

    Envío por EUR 3,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling), with VG+ dust jacket (slight handling, one 1cm tear). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 562 pages. [2.2 lbs]. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan Company 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrey Matter Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are a little age toned. Binding is sturdy. Dust jacket is lightly edgeworn and lightly shelf scuffed.

  • Editorial: The MacMillan Company 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 27,44

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1950. Reprinted. 450 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends.

  • Editorial: The Macmillan Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Springer-Verlag 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 27,68

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; conference held June 7-12, 1965 at the San Diego Campus of the University of California; fading and scuffing to exterior, with slight discoloration to cloth at spine; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Du

  • Editorial: The MacMillan Company, New York 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,38

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Printing. 1st Printing. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 8vo with 598 pages. This book is in very good condition with very slight shelf wear/slight bumping to a couple of corners. Interior clean and tight. The dust jacket is in poor condition with bumping and tear

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 5,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pap. No specific publication date stated. Pink wraps. 106 numbered pp. Sunning to spine. Small fray at top of front wrap, which is starting to loosen, with visible glue on it and title page, likely from original binding process. Else fine. A fragile volume, but its binding remains sound and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1967

    002374300X / 9780023743009

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 68,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1967

    002374300X / 9780023743009

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 68,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Macmillan 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 30,61

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 2012

    3642999042 / 9783642999048

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 60,61

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: Macmillan 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 31,28

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1967

    002374300X / 9780023743009

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 68,95

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1968

    Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , AlemaniaACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 34,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1006.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Saul Field - Bookseller, Kingston, ON, CanadaSaul Field - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 63,63

    Envío por EUR 15,99 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Macmillan, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. No dust jacket. Text clean and unmarked. Bumps to spine. Previous owner's name in front endpaper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 2012

    3642999042 / 9783642999048

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 82,92

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 576.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Macmillan Company, New York 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cloud Chamber Books, MOUNT VERNON, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaCloud Chamber Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Third Printing Very good. No dust jacket. Blue cloth over boards. Some rubbing to edges and stains along spine. Book clean and tight. 598 p. Conceptual organization of Mathematics-developments use certain new concepts ot it's time such as module category and morphism.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collier Macmillan Ltd 1979

    0029788307 / 9780029788301

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, AlemaniaStudibuch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,55

    Envío por EUR 62,30 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 608 Seiten; 9780029788301.4 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A K Peters/CRC Press 1998

    1568814542 / 9781568814544

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 89,76

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chelsea Publishing, New York 1993

    0828403309 / 9780828403306

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FranciaSan Francisco Book Company

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 45,00

    Envío por EUR 45,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Cloth/no dust jacket Octavo. black cloth, gilt lettering, no dust jacket, 626 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 2012

    3642999042 / 9783642999048

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: avalokita, Sassnitz, Alemaniaavalokita

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 45,00

    Envío por EUR 45,10 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. Autor/in Eilenberg, S.; Harrison, D. K.; Röhrl, H.; MacLane, S. Titel Proceedings of the Conference on Categorical Algebra - La Jolla 1965 ISBN 9783642999048 (ISBN-10: 3642999042) Zustand leichte Gebrauchsspuren Verlag Sehr guter Zustand Format 235x155 mm Seiten 564 Gewicht 861 g Einband H

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 2012

    3642999042 / 9783642999048

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 83,67

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 576 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.30 inches. In Stock.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer, Berlin, Heidelberg, New York 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 58,50

    Envío por EUR 45,90 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    562 Seiten mit graphischen Darstellungen, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag, dieser angerändert, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (good sample).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1967

    002374300X / 9780023743009

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 104,69

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.